Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $737,000

    6219 Canadice Hill Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

    4beds
    2,584sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    69.9 Acres Lot
    $847,400 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $847,400

    $754,000 - $941,000

    $3,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Why go to the Adirondack's when you can live 40 minutes away for downtown Rochester? This secluded paradise is a one of a kind opportunity. Originally built in 1946 but well cared for by the second owner, this stunning getaway is nestled into the Bristol Hills with panoramic views of the surrounding hillside. Minutes away from all of the local Ski Areas and a stones throw from Honeoye Lake. This property has all the charm of an old hunting cabin with the modern amenities of an in-ground pool, Hot Tub and a huge Morton Barn for all of your toys. The bedrooms indicated breakdown as follows: 2/3 in main house and 2 in Seasonal outbuilding with bathroom. This is Shangri La for anyone that enjoys the Finger Lakes Region. Showings only Thursday - Sunday 9am to 5pm. Delayed Negotiations until June 5th, 2023 at 12pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mitchell Trip Pierson III 585-202-0742,

    Mitchell Pierson, Jr., Inc.

    Bought with:

    Non MLS Subscriber

    Non MLS

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1473454MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Propane, Baseboard, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Library, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,584
    • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Other
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Owned
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Slope View
    Lot
    • Size: 69.90 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Other, Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 3222001740000002040110
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Other, See Remarks, Stone, Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Membrane,Metal,Rubber
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Springwater

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2023Sold$737,000+13.4%$285/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1473454 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Pending sale$650,000$252/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1473454 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for sale$650,000+345.2%$252/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1473454 Report a problem
    10/8/2002Sold$146,000$57/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $423,600
    2024-- $423,600
    2023-- $423,600 +19.1%
    2022-- $355,700
    2021-- $355,700
    2020-- $355,700 +0.5%
    2019-- $353,800
    2018-- $353,800
    2017$9,035 $353,800
    2016-- $353,800
    2015-- $353,800 +1.4%
    2014-- $348,800 +0.7%
    2013-- $346,300
    2012-- $346,300 +5.1%
    2011-- $329,500
    2010-- $329,500
    2009-- $329,500 +12.8%
    2008-- $292,100
    2007-- $292,100
    2006-- $292,100 +27.5%
    2005-- $229,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14560