Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    $498,000

    622 Highland Haven Road, Washington, NH 03280

    1beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $543,600 Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,600

    $446,000 - $663,000

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Krissy LaPorte,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282

    Bought with:

    Krissy LaPorte

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5023147MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,750
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 212
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WSHNM00020L000136S000000
    • Zoning description: RESIDE

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    11/25/2024Sold$498,000$498/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5023147 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,405 -1.4%$420,300 +36.4%
    2023$6,498 $308,100
    2022$6,498 $308,100
    2021$6,498 $308,100
    2020$6,498 +1.2%$308,100
    2019$6,421 +6.3%$308,100 -0.4%
    2018$6,041 -0.7%$309,300 -0.2%
    2017$6,082 +1.4%$310,000
    2016$5,999 -2.6%$310,000
    2015$6,160 $310,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03280