Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,100

    6222 Rena St, Houston, TX 77092

    3beds
    1,643sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    6,490 Square Feet Lot
    $353,100 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,100

    $335,000 - $374,000

    $2,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home has great curb appeal and well maintained. The A/C, Furnace and Ductwork have been installed within the last 3 years. Roof was installed in the last 2 years. Hot Water Heater has been installed within the last 2 years. Sprinkler System helps with that yard maintenance. The backyard has a patio for your summer enjoyment. The kitchen has newly installed cabinets, Dishwasher, Range Cooktop and a Double Oven. Utility Room is in the House. You must see this one!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,643 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,490 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0983220000518

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Patio/Deck, Porch
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace, Gas Connections
    • ParkingFeatures: Auto Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • InteriorFeatures: Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover
    • PublicSurveySection: 2
    • MaintenanceExpense: 197
    • StructureType: undefined
    • AssociationPhone: 713-682-2153
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #2207768 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$350,000$213/sqft
    Source: HAR #2207768 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listed for sale$350,000-2.8%$213/sqft
    Source: HAR #2207768 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #98904799 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$360,000-2.7%$219/sqft
    Source: HAR #98904799 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Price change$370,000-2.4%$225/sqft
    Source: HAR #98904799 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$379,000-1.6%$231/sqft
    Source: HAR #98904799 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for sale$385,000+63.8%$234/sqft
    Source: HAR #98904799 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listing removed$235,000$143/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Premier Properties #24180360 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Pending sale$235,000$143/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #24180360 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for sale$235,000$143/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,139 +8.9%$335,923 +7.2%
    2024$6,555 +10.5%$313,268 +6.4%
    2023$5,932 +269.1%$294,431 +11.9%
    2022$1,607 $263,139 +15%
    2021-- $228,767 +3.6%
    2020$402 -14.4%$220,771 +1.6%
    2019$469 +64.7%$217,392 +8.2%
    2018$285 $200,995 -4.1%
    2017$285 +5.6%$209,625 +5.7%
    2016$270 -54.1%$198,376 +16.6%
    2015$588 $170,115 +12.2%
    2014$588 $151,585 +20.8%
    2013-- $125,489
    2012-- $125,489
    2011-- $125,489
    2010-- $125,489
    2009-- $125,489 -7.4%
    2007-- $135,473
    2006-- $135,473 +6.4%
    2005-- $127,381 +6.7%
    2004-- $119,400
    2003-- $119,400 +6.4%
    2002-- $112,200 +10%
    2001-- $102,000 +9.9%
    2000-- $92,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Forest - Garden Oaks