Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $241,100

    6225 Ridgemore Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    3beds
    2baths
    1,952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $241,100 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,100

    $227,000 - $256,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for your own Chip and Joanna house? This is it! When you walk in, you will love the spacious living room that features high ceilings, 2 exterior doors and is framed out with a fabulous brick fireplace that really ties the room together. The kitchen is semi open to the living room and features a large island, ample counter space and a large area for a breakfast table or keeping room. There is a wonderful flex space off of the kitchen that can be used as a formal dining room, home office or kids' playroom. When you enter the master bedroom, you will love how the space is perfect for a king size bed and still leaving plenty of room for additional furniture or a seating area. The master bathroom is updated with granite countertops and a tiled tub/shower surround. There are 2 additional guest rooms that are flooded with tons of natural light and are supported by another bathroom also complete with granite countertops and a tiled shower/tub surround. Outside you will love the screened in porch, decked area for entertaining, mature trees and a storage shed that will remain with the property. This house is full of potential! Call today to schedule your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01693883

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    12/16/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016108 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Pending sale$209,900$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016108 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$209,900$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016108 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Pending sale$209,900$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016108 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$209,900+11.1%$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016108 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Pending sale$189,000$97/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016108 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$189,000$97/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016108 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listing removed$189,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2018007331 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Price change$189,000-5.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Choice #2018007331 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$199,900$102/sqft
    4/29/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,451 -0.5%$19,940
    2024$1,457 -37.8%$19,940
    2023$2,343 -15.7%$19,940 -18.6%
    2022$2,780 +2%$24,500
    2021$2,727 -1.3%$24,500
    2020$2,762 +17.4%$24,500 +22.5%
    2019$2,352 +1.3%$20,000
    2018$2,322 +58.7%$20,000
    2017$1,464 $20,000
    2016$1,464 +2.6%$20,000 +21.2%
    2015$1,427 +40.7%$16,500
    2014$1,014 $16,500
    2013$1,014 -44.7%$16,500
    2012$1,832 +25.1%$16,500 +26.9%
    2011$1,464 +1.1%$13,000
    2010$1,448 +141.7%$13,000
    2009$599 -0.6%$13,000
    2008$603 -0.6%$13,000
    2007$606 -1.4%$13,000
    2006$615 +135.1%$13,000 +32.7%
    2005$261 +3.6%$9,800
    2004$252 -12.6%$9,800
    2003$289 0%$9,800
    2002$289 +2.6%$9,800
    2001$281 +16%$9,800
    2000$243 $9,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek