Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,700

    6225 Sweden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    2baths
    1,342sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $441,700 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,700

    $420,000 - $464,000

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful transitional ranch in prime NW Raleigh location. Rare 2 car side entry garage. Hardwoods throughout most of first floor. Spacious vaulted living room features gas log fireplace. Updated kitchen offers granite tops and tiled backsplash. Dining area with bay window. Large master suite w/ vaulted ceiling, whirlpool tub w/ sep shower and WIC. Large .30 acre corner lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,342 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0787100881

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2013Sold$192,000-1.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2012Sold$195,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/28/2012Price change$200,000-2.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Carolina's Choice Real Estate #1850054 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for sale$204,900-3.8%$153/sqft
    6/27/2010Listing removed$212,900$159/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1712975 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Price change$212,900-1.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1712975 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Price change$215,900-1.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1712975 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$219,900+23.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1712975 Report a problem
    9/26/2005Sold$178,000+15.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2000Sold$154,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,675 +0.4%$419,049
    2024$3,659 +16.5%$419,049 +46.4%
    2023$3,141 +7.6%$286,315
    2022$2,919 +4%$286,315
    2021$2,806 +1.8%$286,315
    2020$2,755 +7.9%$286,315 +31%
    2019$2,552 $218,524
    2018$2,552 +11.3%$218,524
    2017$2,293 +2.1%$218,524
    2016$2,246 +8.7%$218,524 +10.6%
    2015$2,066 +5.4%$197,558
    2014$1,960 $197,558
    2013-- $197,558
    2012-- $197,558
    2011-- $197,558
    2010-- $197,558
    2009-- $197,558
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh