Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $391,000

    6226 Hall Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    3beds
    2,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $391,100 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,100

    $372,000 - $411,000

    $2,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just minutes from Oakridge Public Schools, this thoughtfully built, move-in-ready home boasts nearly 1,500 sq ft of convenient main-floor living. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms--each with large closets and one with an ensuite, a second full bath, cozy living area with a natural gas fireplace, a spacious kitchen with solid oak cabinets and ample counterspace/snack bar, plus a main floor laundry room with a half bath. Luxury vinyl on the main floor offers convenient cleaning and space flow. Walk out the dining area slider to a private, serene setting containing a freshly painted deck, partial fencing, and wooded surroundings--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. There is also a storage shed out back to store equipment because the 840-square-foot attached garage is heated and insulated for ideal parking, further entertainment space, and much more. The finished lower level expands your living space with a 3rd bedroom, a large recreation area, and a flexible office or crafting room, along with abundant storage. All kitchen appliances are included, and you can enjoy peace of mind year-round with a Generac whole-home automatic generator.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kassie Schmidt 616-437-5071,

    Platinum Realty Group Lakeshore LLC,

    Robert Jay Rands 231-773-4300,

    Platinum Realty Group Lakeshore LLC

    Bought with:

    Michael J Lamb, 6506-041938

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26013008MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 177.36
    • Dimensions: 13.08 x 13.56
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 164.07
    • Dimensions: 13.21 x 12.42
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 144.65
    • Dimensions: 11.31 x 12.79
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 83.33
    • Dimensions: 7.02 x 11.87
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 62.82
    • Dimensions: 7.13 x 8.81
    Dining area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152.03
    • Dimensions: 12.33 x 12.33
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 233.26
    • Dimensions: 15.75 x 14.81
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 58.6
    • Dimensions: 7.60 x 7.71
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 382.72
    • Dimensions: 22.46 x 17.04
    Office
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 185.2
    • Dimensions: 14.48 x 12.79
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 638.01
    • Dimensions: 43.08 x 14.81
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,488
    • Total interior livable area: 2,488 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 233 x 117 x 99 x 309
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11016400000730

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$391,000+0.3%$157/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013008 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$390,000$157/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013008 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$390,000+77.4%$157/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013008 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Sold$219,900$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2020Pending sale$219,900$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland-Schmidt #20005031 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Listed for sale$219,900$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven #20005031 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,652 +6.8%$178,300 +4.6%
    2024$4,357 +2.6%$170,400 +15.6%
    2023$4,246 $147,400 +17.6%
    2022-- $125,300 +9.5%
    2021$2,723 $114,400 +19.3%
    2020$2,723 +196.8%$95,900 +610.4%
    2018$917 $13,500 -83.7%
    2017-- $82,800 +2.9%
    2016-- $80,500 -1.1%
    2015-- $81,400 +4.8%
    2014-- $77,700 +5.1%
    2013-- $73,900 -7%
    2012-- $79,500 -10.7%
    2011-- $89,000
    2010-- $89,000 +4.8%
    2009-- $84,900 -10.9%
    2008-- $95,300 +7.2%
    2007-- $88,900
    2006-- $88,900 +4.5%
    2005-- $85,100 +4.8%
    2004-- $81,200 +3.4%
    2003-- $78,500 +0.9%
    2002-- $77,800 +5.4%
    2001-- $73,800 +1071.4%
    2000-- $6,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49442