Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,500

    6226 Piquad Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    3beds
    1,314sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $265,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,726 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,500

    $252,000 - $279,000

    $1,726/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL energy efficient country home located in Elida school district with finished basement adding TWICE the amount of living space!! NEWLY REMODELED 2021-2022 including complete kitchen makeover, brand new appliances, updated baths, finished basement, new wood burning stove (installed by Professional Chimney Sweep 2021), hearth and chimney, new battery backup sump pump with marine grade battery, new pressure tank for heating system, new gutter guards installed, new water softener/pressure tank (2018), sealed driveway..Maintenance has been completed by professional installers on Gas Boiler, A/C Unit(still under warranty), and Septic System..truly a MUST SEE HOME!! Sitting on right under an acre with additional 2 car detached garage that can be used for many things! Schedule your showing today..you do not want to miss out on this beauty!! Under 1 Acre

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacia Allen 419-371-8790,

    CCR Realtors

    Bought with:

    Michelle Randall, 2021002220

    Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 212294MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 175.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.6 x 15.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 205.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.8 x 19
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 261.96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23.6 x 11.1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,314
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    • Dimensions: .85
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 36070003022.000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Fair Market

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$224,900-8.2%$171/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$244,900$186/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Contingent$244,900$186/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$244,900$186/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Price change$244,900-2%$186/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$249,900-9.1%$190/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Listed for sale$275,000+61.9%$209/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #212294 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Sold$169,900$129/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #205236 Report a problem
    6/13/2021Pending sale$169,900$129/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #205236 Report a problem
    6/12/2021Listed for sale$169,900$129/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #205236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,855 +21.4%$65,630 +38%
    2023$2,351 -0.6%$47,570
    2022$2,366 -2.6%$47,570
    2021$2,430 +43.5%$47,570 +17.2%
    2020$1,694 -1.3%$40,600
    2019$1,715 -0.7%$40,600
    2018$1,728 +19.1%$40,600 +11.5%
    2017$1,451 -0.3%$36,400
    2016$1,454 -0.8%$36,400
    2015$1,466 -6.2%$36,400 -2.8%
    2014$1,564 +11.3%$37,450
    2013$1,404 +3%$37,450
    2012$1,363 +6.3%$37,450 +4.1%
    2011$1,282 +0.7%$35,980
    2010$1,273 +2.7%$35,980
    2009$1,240 -10%$35,980 -8.3%
    2008$1,378 +14.9%$39,240
    2007$1,199 $39,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45807