Great Ranch home in a good location with NEW Roof 2025 and Newer HVAC systems 2023 . All Electrics – No gas bill to worry . Laminate floors in living room, kitchen, etc. Master bedroom offers a garden tub. Open floor plan. Kitchen has island and opens to living room. Laundry is located conveniently off of the kitchen, near the master.
Under contract-no show
$335,000
6228 Vernedale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212
3beds
1,316sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.41 Acres Lot
$325,000 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 77 days |
- 87 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Paul Sum paulpsum@gmail.com,
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4353244
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Included: Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,316
- Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,316
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 10310215
- Zoning: N1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,764
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$325,000
$306,000 - $345,000
$1,958/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+71.8%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Pending sale | $200,000$152/sqft |
Source: MartinGroup Properties Inc #3573008 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $200,000+48.7%$152/sqft |
| 12/17/2004 | Sold | $134,500+497.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2002 | Sold | $22,500$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $2,615 +39% | $337,600 +85.5% |
| 2022 | $1,882 +0.6% | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $1,871 +0.4% | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $1,863 +0.8% | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $1,848 +15.2% | $182,000 +56% |
| 2018 | $1,605 +2.6% | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $1,564 +0.2% | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,700 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $118,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,700 -10.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $132,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $132,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $132,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $132,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $132,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $132,100 +389.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $27,000 +58.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $17,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Eastland-Wilora Lake