Take in breathtaking mountain views from this 4-bedroom + bonus room, 2-bath home set on 2.21 acres. With plenty of room to spread out, this property is perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and flexibility. The bonus room offers endless possibilities—home office, gym, playroom, or guest suite. Enjoy wide-open outdoor living with room for animals, gardens, and recreation, all while soaking in Montana’s big-sky scenery. A 20x30 shop provides excellent space for projects, storage, or equipment, and RV hookups add even more convenience for guests or travel enthusiasts. Peaceful, private, and full of potential.
Active
$575,000
62288 Blood Ranch Rd, Saint Ignatius, MT 59865
4beds
3,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
2.21 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Breathtaking mountain viewsWide-open outdoor living
- 110 days |
- 244 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amber Leigh Isbell 406-951-0849,
eXp Realty - Kalispell
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30064397
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Radiant, Wood Stove
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Daylight,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,120 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,560
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.21 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 15275322101120000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $505,088
- Annual tax amount: $2,438
- Date on market: 1/25/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,249/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+34.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2020 | Price change | $428,000+4.6%$137/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Price change | $409,000-4.7%$131/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Price change | $429,000-4.5%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $449,000$144/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 -19.7% | $486,200 +30.1% |
| 2024 | $2,682 -17.2% | $373,700 |
| 2023 | $3,239 +24.6% | $373,700 +25.6% |
| 2022 | $2,600 -5.2% | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $2,742 +8.6% | $297,600 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $2,524 -14.3% | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $2,946 +25.4% | $274,000 +12.7% |
| 2018 | $2,350 +3.1% | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $2,279 +3.9% | $243,200 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $2,194 +11.7% | $245,800 |
| 2015 | $1,965 +15.5% | $245,800 +78.1% |
| 2014 | $1,702 -1% | $138,012 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $1,719 +7.2% | $132,611 +4.6% |
| 2012 | $1,604 | $126,722 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $148,900 +14.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $129,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $129,800 -0.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $130,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $130,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $130,100 +14.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $113,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $113,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59865