Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $460,900

    6229 Cody Pl NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $460,900 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,900

    $424,000 - $502,000

    $2,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This new construction home is move in ready June. Move in Ready - June Move In This new home is awaiting for you! Sod will be installed once weather permits. This home offers an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths with a 3 car attached garage. The main level offers a primary with its own private bath and walk in closet, the kitchen offers a nice island and pantry cabinet. The lower level offers a spacious family room with 2 bedrooms, full bath and a laundry room separate from your utility room area. The lower level walks out to the future concrete patio that will poured once weather permits. The upper level dining room area has a patio door that will walk out to the deck. Close and easy access to Hwy 52 for quick access to downtown Rochester or toward the cities! Close and easy access to retailers and restaurants also. Tenants are responsible for all lawn care, snow removal and all utilities. Tenants are required to carry renters insurance. Security deposit is $2,900, if pet then additional $1,000. Application fee is $50/adult living in the home. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, lawn care and snow removal. May allow a small dog with additional security deposit of $1,000, No Smoking in home, No Rental Assistance, No Section 8. Tenants should have a 680 credit score or higher to apply. A 1 yr minimum lease is required. Please feel to email any questions and showing days and times that work for you, please reference 6229

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fully Sodded, Heating system: Forced Air, Kitchen Island, Lower Level Walkout, No Utilities included in rent, Open Floor Plan, Primary Private Bath, Sprinkler System, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 740923088559

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$3,100+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$232 $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Rochester