Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,043/mo

    Fees may apply

    6229 Thomaston Rd #220, Macon, GA 31220

    2beds
    1,130sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 22 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Find a harmonious lifestyle when you move to Northwood Apartment Homes in Macon, Georgia. Our pet-friendly one, two, or three bedroom homes bring comfort to your day-to-day life, while convenient on-site amenities streamline your routine.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Auto Detail Center with Vacuum, Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Breakfast Bar, Bulk Internet, Business Center, Clothing Care Center, Courtyard, Cox Internet & TV, Deposit Alternative Available, Formal Dining Areas, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Sports Court, View Type: Scenic View, Volleyball Court, WiFi Enabled Amenity Areas
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Northwood Apartment Homes
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sport Court
    Location
    • Region: Macon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Price change$1,043-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,076-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,088+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,078-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,088+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,078+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,067-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,097-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,116+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,064+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listing removed$1,036-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$1,085-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2024Listing removed$1,106$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$1,106+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Price change$1,053+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for rent$1,002-14%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Price change$1,165-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listed for rent$1,220$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 31220