Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $902,700

    623 Conestoga Rd, Villanova, PA 19085

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1850
    -- sqft lot
    $902,700 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $4,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $902,700

    $803,000 - $1.02M

    $4,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cleaned freshly painted and floors are refinished. This large and convenient Two bedroom, two bath apartment for rent on second and third floors of Commercial weekday occupied office. Hardwood floors throughout, eat in kitchen, laundry and side entrance. Space for parking 2+ cars. Washer and dryer in Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove in apartment. Window AC units. Tenant responsible for electric, phone & cable/wifi. Dog ownership is permissible if approved by landlord. Convent location to Villanova University, trains and highways. Immediate availability. 2024-08-14

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Telephone not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36040216900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1850

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Villanova

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$2,600+36.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for rent$1,900+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #PADE547058 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/7/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$1,600-23.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listed for rent$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$2,000+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6739350 Report a problem
    7/31/2008Sold$500,000$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,647 +3.8%$411,920
    2024$8,328 +4.1%$411,920
    2023$7,998 +1.1%$411,920
    2022$7,911 $411,920
    2021$7,911 +537.3%$411,920 +81.2%
    2020$1,241 -83.8%$227,320
    2019$7,685 +2%$227,320
    2018$7,535 +504%$227,320
    2017$1,248 -2%$227,320
    2016$1,273 +2%$227,320
    2015$1,248 -2%$227,320
    2014$1,273 +2.8%$227,320
    2013$1,239 +2.8%$227,320
    2012$1,205 +2.3%$227,320
    2011$1,178 $227,320
    2010$1,178 +7.5%$227,320
    2009$1,096 +2%$227,320
    2008$1,074 +8.3%$227,320
    2007$991 $227,320
    2006$991 -0.8%$227,320 -0.8%
    2005$999 -2%$229,050
    2004$1,019 +8.5%$229,050
    2003$939 +7.9%$229,050
    2002$870 $229,050
    2000$870 $229,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19085