Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,000

    623 Tucker Hill Rd, Waitsfield, VT 05673

    2beds
    868sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    2 Acres Lot
    $364,000 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $2,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,000

    $320,000 - $408,000

    $2,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 868 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 623 Tucker Hill Rd, Waitsfield, VT 05673.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 868 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22207210883

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp
    • Sewer: Septic, Private, Leach Field - Conventionl
    • Utilities for property: Gas - LP/Bottle, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, DSL - Available, Phone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waitsfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Electric: 100 Amp
    • Lot Description: View, Level, Country Setting, Secluded, Open
    • Roads: Gravel, Public
    • Heating: Hot Water, Radiator
    • Heat Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water: Drilled Well
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Flood Zone: Unknown
    • Sewer: Septic, Private, Leach Field - Conventionl
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 1
    • Exterior: T-111
    • Garage Type: Detached
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • Easements: Unknown
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Foundation: Pier/Column
    • Utilities: Gas - LP/Bottle, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, DSL - Available, Phone
    • Listing Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2020Sold$207,500-9.4%$239/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4818980 Report a problem
    9/12/2020Price change$229,000-2.5%$264/sqft
    Source: Wallace Realty #4818980 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Price change$234,900-6%$271/sqft
    Source: Wallace Realty #4818980 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listed for sale$249,900+35.8%$288/sqft
    Source: Wallace Realty #4818980 Report a problem
    4/29/2005Sold$184,000$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $197,200 +3.7%
    2023-- $190,100
    2022-- $190,100
    2021-- $190,100
    2020-- $190,100
    2019-- $190,100
    2018-- $190,100 +1.4%
    2017$3,152 $187,500
    2016-- $187,500 +9900%
    2015-- $1,875
    2014-- $1,875
    2013-- $1,875
    2012-- $1,875
    2011-- $1,875
    2010-- $1,875 +29.3%
    2009-- $1,450
    2008-- $1,450
    2007-- $1,450
    2006-- $1,450 +42%
    2003$2,093 $1,021

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05673