Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    623 Washington Loop, Rigby, ID 83422

    6beds
    2,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $491,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,600

    $467,000 - $516,000

    $2,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2021 this beautiful Rigby home is nearly new!! Custom construction and finishes that you won't find in any other home in this price range. Inside you will find vaulted ceilings and an open concept living/dining area, as well as 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with upgraded tile and quartz countertops throughout. The large master suite has a soaker tub and walk in closet. The kitchen has gorgeous subway tile backsplash, stainless steal appliances, custom white cabinets and white quartz countertops. The fully finished basement boasts a large family room with plenty of sunlight and loads of storage. The yard has an automatic sprinkler system and new sod installed last fall. The large gravel RV pad has a convenient 50 amp exterior RV plug. The mudroom/laundry room has built in lockers and bench with direct access to the oversized 2 car garage. An A/C unit was installed last summer. If you have been looking for an amazing home at an affordable price this one is a must see!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annalee Bauer,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    R1 Idaho Real Estate

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 2154598

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Plumbed For Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, New Paint-Full, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,650
    • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,325
    • Finished area below ground: 1,325

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Concrete Curbing, Established Lawn, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full, Rural, Low Traffic, Near Schools
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPA00650060140
    • Zoning description: Rigby-R1-Residential Sngl Fam
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #207312722 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$445,000$168/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2154598 Report a problem
    12/18/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,866 +7.6%$424,885 +1.2%
    2024$2,664 -35.2%$419,841 -2.4%
    2023$4,110 +34.5%$430,063 +15.3%
    2022$3,055 +411%$372,999 +908.1%
    2021$598 +21.7%$37,000 +5.7%
    2020$491 +27%$35,000 +75%
    2018$387 $20,000 +550.4%
    2017$387 +522.3%$3,075
    2016$62 -0.8%$3,075
    2015$63 -4.5%$3,075
    2014$66 +0.2%$3,075
    2013$65 $3,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83442