6231 Dyson Rd, Millwood, GA 31552
Home value
$167,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,126/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,126/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,126/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,074/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,074/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michelle Strickland 912-548-3736,
Re/Max Cobblestone
Wendy Mattox, 350186
Re/Max Cobblestone
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 040001J
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Millwood
- Subdivision: No Recorded Subdivision
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2024 | Sold | $165,000$126/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1648232 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Pending sale | $165,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $165,000+1550%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2021 | Sold | $10,000+4.2%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2014 | Sold | $9,600+47.7%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2008 | Sold | $6,500+22.7%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2008 | Sold | $5,296$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 +312.3% | $36,099 +320.5% |
| 2024 | $221 -1% | $8,585 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $223 +93.2% | $7,725 +26.1% |
| 2022 | $116 -21.8% | $6,125 +30% |
| 2021 | $148 -3.1% | $4,712 |
| 2020 | $152 -0.9% | $4,712 |
| 2019 | $154 -0.2% | $4,712 |
| 2018 | $154 +0.3% | $4,712 |
| 2017 | $154 | $4,712 |
| 2016 | $154 | $4,712 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31552