Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
  • $530,000

    6233 W BAJADA Road, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    3beds
    1,946sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    7,620 Square Feet Lot
    $529,800 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,800

    $487,000 - $577,000

    $2,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked inside the exclusive gated community of Crescent Hills, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers privacy, views, & refined desert living. The thoughtful split floor plan includes a den & teen retreat, creating flexible spaces for work, relaxation, or guests. The open kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, & generous cabinetry, while tile and wood flooring, plantation shutters, & designer paint add timeless style throughout. Recent upgrades include AC (2021), new water heater, water softener, refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal (2024), and updated irrigation control. Step outside to a private desert oasis complete with built-in BBQ, firepit, water feature, lemon tree, and sweeping mountain views-all located on a quiet cul-de-sac with gated entrance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Patricia Lanoue 602-214-3402,

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Bryce Lugo, SA656278000

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6986516MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,946
    • Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 7,620 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20107224

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: 63RD AVENUE AND JOMAX ROAD

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $288 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Crescent Hills North
    • Association phone: 602-957-9191

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$530,000-3.6%$272/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6986516 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$550,000$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6986516 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$550,000+0.2%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6986516 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$549,000-4.5%$282/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6986516 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$575,000+7.5%$295/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6986516 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Sold$534,900-0.9%$275/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6456758 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Pending sale$539,900$277/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6456758 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$539,900-1.8%$277/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6456758 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Price change$549,900-1.8%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6456758 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$559,900+86.6%$288/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6456758 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Sold$300,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$300,000+31.6%$154/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Camelback #5288858 Report a problem
    6/26/2003Sold$227,879$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,344 +1%$45,160 -3.7%
    2024$2,321 -13.9%$46,910 +87.9%
    2023$2,697 +20.3%$24,966 -17.9%
    2022$2,243 -2.5%$30,410 +7.6%
    2021$2,299 +3.2%$28,260 +6.2%
    2020$2,229 +3.6%$26,610 +6.4%
    2019$2,151 $25,010 +3%
    2018$2,151 +3.6%$24,280 +7.1%
    2017$2,077 +18.7%$22,670 +3%
    2016$1,750 +3.3%$22,000 -0.1%
    2015$1,694 $22,020 +32.6%
    2014-- $16,610 +13.5%
    2013-- $14,630 -8.6%
    2012-- $16,010 -6.2%
    2011-- $17,060 -19.8%
    2010-- $21,270 -18.8%
    2009-- $26,210 -14.5%
    2008-- $30,650 +8.3%
    2007-- $28,300 +55.5%
    2006-- $18,200
    2005-- $18,200 +273%
    2004-- $4,880 +19.3%
    2003-- $4,092

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deer Valley