6235 S Bluff Ridge Road, Ozark, MO 65721
Home value
$694,500
$660,000 - $729,000
$3,116/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,116/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,116/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$880/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$880/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steve Cox 417-848-6971,
Keller Williams
Donna Cleous, 1999012026
Murney Associates - Primrose
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, Fireplace(s), Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Exhaust Fan, Commercial Grade, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, 2nd Floor, W/D Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Internet - Fiber Optic, Internet - DSL, Internet - Cable, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Slate, Hardwood
- Windows: Shutters, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Partially Floored,Permanent Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,258
- Total interior livable area: 3,258 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,258
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Cable Access
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Corner Lot, Curbs
Details
- Parcel number: 1927300096
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cultured Stone, Brick
- Foundation: Permanent, Crawl Space, Poured Concrete
- Roof: Wood
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Ozark
- Subdivision: Millwood
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $880 annually
- Services included: Security, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $712,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $712,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $125,210 +12.3% |
| 2024 | $5,983 +0.6% | $111,510 |
| 2023 | $5,949 +23% | $111,510 +25.9% |
| 2022 | $4,836 +0% | $88,560 |
| 2021 | $4,836 -4.4% | $88,560 |
| 2020 | $5,058 +7.3% | $88,560 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $4,715 +1.2% | $84,990 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $84,990 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $84,990 |
| 2015 | $4,658 +0.9% | $84,990 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $84,990 +6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,500 +6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,860 +667.8% |
| 2006 | $456 | $9,750 |
| 2005 | $456 +3.4% | $9,750 |
| 2004 | $441 +0.4% | $9,750 |
| 2003 | $440 +1.5% | $9,750 |
| 2002 | $433 +13.4% | $9,750 |
| 2001 | $382 | $9,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65721