6237 TEMPLE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32217
Home value
$324,800
$309,000 - $341,000
$1,984/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,227/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,227/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LORI PATTERSON HOWELL 904-860-7222,
KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE 904-288-7990
YOSVANY PEREZ ROJAS, BK3415335
YOUR PROPERTY REALTY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,442
- Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1468950000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Lakewood
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $325,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+16.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Listing removed | $279,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $279,000-2.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $285,000-1.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $289,000-2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $300,000-1.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Price change | $305,000-1.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Price change | $309,000-1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $312,000+7.6%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Sold | $290,000+5.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Pending sale | $275,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Contingent | $275,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+44.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Sold | $190,000-5%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2022 | Pending sale | $199,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Price change | $199,900-11.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $224,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Pending sale | $224,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Price change | $224,900-10%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $264,900+76.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Sold | $150,000-2.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Pending sale | $154,505+63.5%$108/sqft |
Source: Fletcher Realty Services, Inc. #181297 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2001 | Sold | $94,500$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,289 +21.5% | $228,206 +23.5% |
| 2023 | $3,531 +15.3% | $184,844 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $3,062 +84.5% | $167,377 +34.5% |
| 2021 | $1,660 +1.2% | $124,429 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,640 -29.8% | $122,712 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $2,335 +5.5% | $118,823 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $109,858 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $2,213 +6% | $108,474 +19.5% |
| 2016 | $2,088 +10.1% | $90,792 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $1,897 +2.7% | $86,529 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $82,740 +4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $78,892 -8.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $86,068 -21.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $110,229 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,434 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $108,505 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $102,673 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,387 | $99,683 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $96,780 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,357 | $94,975 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,749 +82% |
| 2001 | -- | $50,947 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $49,463 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $48,163 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lakewood