Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,170,600

    6239 Bresslyn Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    5beds
    4,415sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $2,170,600 Zestimate®
    $492/sqft
    $7,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,170,600

    $1.91M - $2.50M

    $7,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Impressive ranch home in the heart of West Meade! Renovations & Move-in Ready. Stunning natural hardwoods. Open, spacious kitchen & dining area with granite,stainless steel,custom cabinets,Butler's pantry. A splendid Master suite and office space on one end of home. Full unfinished basement - renovate to your living space. Enjoy the covered porch, open stone patio with firepit, gas grill, newly installed salt-water pool & spa with family and friends.Offers all the luxuries of a comfortable home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,415 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11515002100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nashville

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • architectural_style: Other
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • neighborhoods: Davidson County
    • taxes_annual: 6922
    • grade_school: Gower Elementary
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-REALTRACS-1932244

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Listing removed$1,795,000$407/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2907644 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$1,795,000-4.3%$407/sqft
    6/8/2025Listing removed$1,875,000$425/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2816642 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$1,875,000-1.3%$425/sqft
    5/16/2025Price change$1,899,900-2.6%$430/sqft
    5/2/2025Price change$1,950,000-2.5%$442/sqft
    4/12/2025Listed for sale$1,999,900+82.6%$453/sqft
    6/4/2021Sold$1,095,000-0.5%$248/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2247118 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Pending sale$1,100,000$249/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #2247118 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Contingent$1,100,000$249/sqft
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$1,100,000+36.8%$249/sqft
    7/31/2018Sold$804,000-5.4%$182/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1932244 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Pending sale$849,900$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1932244 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for sale$849,900+0.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1932244 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listing removed$849,000$192/sqft
    Source: Zeitlin & Co., Realtors #1634360 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Price change$849,000-5.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Zeitlin & Co., Realtors #1634360 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Price change$899,000-3.9%$204/sqft
    Source: Zeitlin & Co., Realtors #1634360 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$935,000+265.2%$212/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/29/2004Sold$256,000$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,008 +41.2%$497,800 +63.3%
    2024$9,921 $304,875
    2023$9,921 $304,875
    2022$9,921 -1%$304,875
    2021$10,024 +8.2%$304,875 +39%
    2020$9,261 +33.8%$219,400
    2019$6,922 $219,400
    2018$6,922 $219,400
    2017$6,922 $219,400 +28.6%
    2016$6,922 -10.1%$170,550 +11.1%
    2015$7,702 +4.3%$153,550
    2014$7,387 $153,550
    2013-- $153,550 +17%
    2012-- $131,225
    2011-- $131,225 +22.4%
    2010-- $107,175
    2009-- $107,175 +28.4%
    2008-- $83,450
    2007-- $83,450
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Meade