Skip main navigation
Sold for $482,500
  • $482,500

    624 Convent Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    4beds
    1,819sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $485,400 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A fully renovated home in Aston township is ready for you to move in. 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, over 1800sqft of sun filled living space and a full walk out basement! All new kitchen, all new bathrooms, a new roof, new driveway, new deck , newly landscaped yard, freshly painted both interior and exterior...open floor plan on the main level, sliding door at the rear of the kitchen to the back yard with a large sized deck. Three generously sized bedrooms on this level with a spacious full bath in the hallway. Upstairs is the full master suite with a large bedroom, sitting area, closets, a full in suite bathroom and tons storage areas. The basement is fully painted and refreshed with a full sized door walks to the side yard. Tall ceilings throughout and lots of windows. Plenty of flexible spaces for the new owner to create. A large backyard with the deck is a heaven for the kids or entertainment. Light up a fire pit and start a barbecue, happy place for the family and friends. tranquil neighborhood with easy access to shopping and highways. One car driveway and plenty of parking on the street right in front of the house

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Helene De Vlieghere 610-203-9509,

    Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    Bought with:

    Gia Hoffman, RS372996

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2102816MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Full,Improved,Interior Entry,Side Entrance,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished,Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,819
    • Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,819
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Off Street, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75.00 x 150.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 02000064900
    • Zoning: R-10 SINGLE FAMILY
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$482,500-3.3%$265/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2102816 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$499,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2102816 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$499,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2102816 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$499,000+91.9%$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2102816 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Sold$260,000+73.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2006Sold$150,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,535 +6.6%$236,190
    2024$6,129 +4.7%$236,190
    2023$5,854 +3.7%$236,190
    2022$5,645 +0.3%$236,190
    2021$5,626 +712.6%$236,190 +86.3%
    2020$692 -86.4%$126,770
    2019$5,078 +4.4%$126,770
    2018$4,863 +599%$126,770
    2017$696 -2%$126,770
    2016$710 $126,770
    2015$710 $126,770
    2014$710 +2.8%$126,770
    2013$691 +4.9%$126,770
    2012$658 +0.3%$126,770
    2011$657 +2%$126,770
    2010$644 +5.3%$126,770
    2009$611 $126,770
    2008$611 +8.3%$126,770
    2007$564 $126,770
    2006$564 $126,770
    2005$564 $126,770
    2004$564 +8.5%$126,770
    2003$520 +7.9%$126,770
    2002$482 $126,770
    2000$482 $126,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19014