Welcome to this charming retreat in the heart of Pittsburgh’s Upper St. Clair neighborhood. This 3-bed, 2-bath home is brimming with beauty ready for you to make it your own. Inside, discover a layout that offers both comfort & versatility. The living spaces are filled with natural light. The kitchen, with its ample workspace, is the perfect spot to make your creations, open to the dining room and back yard patio, perfect for entertaining. Each bedroom provides a peaceful escape while the 2 baths ensure convenience. Finished basement allows for a secondary living space, home office or utilize as a bonus guest suite. The property boasts a spacious yard with plenty of room to relax, play, or garden. Situated near shopping, dining, and parks, this home offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and urban accessibility. Welcome Home
For sale
$333,900
624 Fort Couch Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
3beds
1,287sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.29 Acres Lot
$325,100 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 959 |
- 89 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Marzullo 412-307-7394,
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC 412-307-7394
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1753993
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Multi Pane
- Basement: Walk-Up Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,287
- Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 91 x 151 x 75 x 155
Details
- Parcel number: 0253M00032000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,951
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$325,100
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,301/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $333,900$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $333,900$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $333,900-0.9%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $336,900-0.9%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $339,900-1.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $344,000-1.4%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000+10.8%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Sold | $315,000+1.9%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Contingent | $309,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $309,000+27.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Sold | $243,000+3.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2020 | Contingent | $235,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2020 | Pending sale | $235,000$183/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1451781 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $235,000+39.9%$183/sqft |
| 9/23/2014 | Sold | $168,000-1.1%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2014 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$132/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Pittsburgh North #975583 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2014 | Price change | $175,000-2.8%$136/sqft |
| 6/22/2014 | Price change | $179,999-2.7%$140/sqft |
| 6/17/2014 | Price change | $184,999-2.6%$144/sqft |
| 6/12/2014 | Price change | $189,900-5%$148/sqft |
| 5/2/2014 | Price change | $199,999-2.4%$155/sqft |
| 4/22/2014 | Price change | $205,000-2.3%$159/sqft |
| 3/22/2014 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$163/sqft |
| 2/7/2014 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$167/sqft |
| 9/16/2013 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$171/sqft |
Source: North Pittsburgh Realty, LP #975583 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2013 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$179/sqft |
| 8/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $239,900+71.4%$186/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #975583 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2009 | Sold | $140,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,926 +6.6% | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $7,433 +707.5% | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $920 | $194,600 -8.5% |
| 2022 | $920 +15.8% | $212,600 +26.5% |
| 2021 | $795 +2% | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $779 -2% | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $795 -44.7% | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $1,438 -74% | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $5,527 +595.6% | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $795 -84.6% | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $5,168 | $168,000 +43.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $117,100 -2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $120,100 +14.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $105,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $105,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $105,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $105,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $105,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $105,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $105,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $105,300 -12.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $120,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $120,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $120,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15241