Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,000

    624 Manor Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314

    2beds
    595sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1899
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $923/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare development opportunity on a 51x100 lot with existing older home, zoned for two-family construction. Ideal for builders, investors, or end users looking to create a custom income-producing property. Property offers strong potential for redevelopment, expansion, or new construction in a desirable location. Existing structure being sold as-is. Conveniently located near shopping, transportation, schools, and local amenities.
    1 day
    |
    559
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Precious Properties Corp. 718-980-7222,

    Jessica Marino 718-980-7222

    Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2602811MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 595
      • Total interior livable area: 595 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 51 x 100
      • Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 007100036
      • Zoning: R3-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • Poor
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1899

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110
      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Staten Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $923/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $427,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,764
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,511/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$549,000+18.1%$923/sqft
        Source: SIBOR #2602811 Report a problem
        5/15/2017Listing removed$465,000$782/sqft
        Source: Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. #1108922 Report a problem
        5/4/2017Listed for sale$465,000$782/sqft
        Source: Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. #1108922 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,033 +0.2%$25,620 +8.4%
        2024$5,021 $23,640 -11.5%
        2023-- $26,700 +9.9%
        2022-- $24,300 -5.2%
        2021-- $25,620 +14.5%
        2020$4,378 +6.4%$22,380 +7.2%
        2019$4,113 $20,880 +6.2%
        2018-- $19,652 +6%
        2017$3,779 +6.4%$18,540 -4%
        2016$3,552 $19,320 +1.8%
        2015$3,552 +13.4%$18,984 +6%
        2014$3,133 $17,914
        2013-- $17,914 +0.8%
        2012-- $17,764 +6%
        2011-- $16,766 +6%
        2010-- $15,820 +6%
        2009-- $14,929
        2008-- $14,929 +0.8%
        2007-- $14,804 +6%
        2006-- $13,972 +6%
        2005-- $13,184 +6%
        2004-- $12,441
        2003-- $12,441 +0.8%
        2002-- $12,337 +6%
        2001-- $11,644 +6%
        2000-- $10,987

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Castleton Corners

        Getting around

        93 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable