Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $128,500

    624 Rene Dr, Alexandria, LA 71302

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient parking spaceUpdated bathsRenovated bathroomsThoughtful finishes throughoutComfortable bedrooms
    Fall in love with a home that feels brand new from the moment you step inside. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern comfort with the cozy charm of the season, offering a turn-key living experience that lets you settle in effortlessly before the holidays. Every major feature has already been refreshed for you — from the fully updated kitchen with brand-new appliances and warranties, to the renovated bathrooms, to the thoughtful finishes throughout. With 1,300 sq ft of warm, inviting living space, the home offers comfortable bedrooms, updated baths, and a living flow great for fall gatherings and quiet evenings. Enjoy peace of mind all season long with major upgrades designed to last, including a new HVAC system installed in 2024 with a 10-year warranty, a new 25-year roof, and a new gas water heater. Everything has been done for you — simply move in and start enjoying. Nestled on a 0.14-acre corner lot, the home also features a fully fenced backyard for pets, outdoor relaxation, or fall evenings spent under the changing sky. With a convenient parking space and a location less than 11 minutes from Pineville, under 5 miles from I-49, and close to schools and amenities, this home offers both comfort and ease. It’s the perfect place to settle into the season — with updates, upgrades, and peace of mind built right in. This home may qualify for down payment assistance or special financing depending on buyer eligibility. Please confirm with your lender.
    355 days
    |
    27
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARISSA MCDANIEL,

    EXP REALTY, LLC 337-522-7554

    Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2502418Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 8 x10
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 20 x 12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,400
      • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 43 x 117 x 43 x 95
      • Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0400308830010001
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • Year built: 1970
      • Major remodel year: 2024

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $99/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $38,000
      • Annual tax amount: $400
      • Date on market: 5/20/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Contingent$128,500$99/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2502418 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$128,500-1.2%$99/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2502418 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Price change$130,000-1.5%$100/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2502418 Report a problem
        5/20/2025Listed for sale$132,000-2.2%$102/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2502418 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Listing removed$135,000$104/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2482625 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Listed for sale$135,000$104/sqft
        Source: GCLRA #2482625 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$400 -1.2%$3,800
        2024$405 +4%$3,800 +5.6%
        2023$390 -0.9%$3,600
        2022$393 +17.9%$3,600
        2021$333 +0%$3,600
        2020$333 0%$3,600
        2019$333 -8.5%$3,600
        2018$364 +312.2%$3,600
        2017$88 $3,600
        2016$88 -80.6%$3,600
        2015$455 -0.3%$3,600
        2014$456 +3.9%$3,600
        2013$439 +1.2%$3,600
        2012$434 +0.7%$3,600
        2011$431 $3,600
        2010$431 +21%$3,600
        2009$356 +1.2%$3,600
        2007$352 +1%$3,600
        2006$348 $3,600
        2005-- $3,600
        2001-- $3,600
        2000-- $3,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $707/mo
        Principal & interest
        $616
        Property taxes
        $91
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71302

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable