Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $210,000

    624 Springfield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    3beds
    955sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    527.08 Square Feet Lot
    $195,100 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely renovated bathroomNew carpeting upstairsBeautifully updatedUpdated finishes throughoutBright open feelNewer stainless appliancesSoft-close cabinetry
    Welcome to 624 Springfield Street, a beautifully updated, move-in-ready home in Pittsburgh's Ridgemont neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown, I-79, and Greentree. This charming 3 bedroom home features a bright, open feel with updated finishes throughout including a completely renovated bathroom, newer stainless appliances, soft-close cabinetry, crown molding, and new carpeting upstairs. Major mechanical updates include, new furnace and central air system (2025), new hot water tank (2026) giving new buyers peace of mind for years to come. Located near parks, restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this low maintenance home is ideal for first time buyers, busy professionals, down sizers, or anyone looking for easy living close to the city. Move Right In And Make It Yours!
    57 days
    |
    370
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nanci Jones 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1743771MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10x08
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 09x08
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 09x09
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 955
      • Total interior livable area: 955 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 527.08 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45 x 110
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0018G00268000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1947

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,818
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $195,100

        $185,000 - $205,000

        $1,297/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$210,000+183.8%$220/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1743771 Report a problem
        11/2/2007Sold$74,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,809 +6.8%$73,500
        2024$1,693 +387.1%$73,500
        2023$348 $73,500
        2022$348 $73,500
        2021$348 +2%$73,500
        2020$341 -2%$73,500
        2019$348 -79.1%$73,500
        2018$1,663 $73,500
        2017$1,663 +378.4%$73,500
        2016$348 -78.6%$73,500
        2015$1,627 $73,500
        2014-- $73,500
        2013-- $73,500 +18%
        2012-- $62,300
        2011-- $62,300
        2010-- $62,300
        2009-- $62,300
        2008-- $62,300
        2007-- $62,300
        2006-- $62,300
        2005-- $62,300
        2004-- $62,300
        2003-- $62,300
        2002-- $62,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ridgemont

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable