Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $335,000

    6241 Sewells Point Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513

    4beds
    1,704sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1918
    -- sqft lot
    $335,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,800

    $319,000 - $353,000

    $2,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 4BR home for sale in Norfolk! New roof (2023), windows, crawl space, and ductwork. HVAC only 5 years old. Updated kitchen with breakfast area, spacious bedrooms, and primary suite with walk-in closet and double vanity. Fully fenced backyard and convenient to bases, shopping, dining, and interstates. Don’t miss this Norfolk, VA gem! Some photos have virtual staging.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Bronk,

    Own Real Estate LLC 757-354-4080

    Bought with:

    Aqila Bond

    Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10625714MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13378450
    • Zoning: R-8

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1918

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,129 +3.5%$254,400 +3.5%
    2024$3,023 +4.8%$245,800 +6.5%
    2023$2,885 +10.4%$230,800 +10.4%
    2022$2,613 +8.7%$209,000 +8.7%
    2021$2,403 +9.1%$192,200 +9.1%
    2020$2,203 +2.6%$176,200 +2.6%
    2019$2,148 +5.3%$171,800 +5.3%
    2018$2,040 +15%$163,200 +3.2%
    2017$1,773 $158,200 -2.5%
    2016$1,773 -4.9%$162,200
    2015$1,865 $162,200
    2014$1,865 $162,200
    2013-- $162,200
    2012-- $162,200 -3%
    2011-- $167,200 -1.2%
    2010-- $169,300 -1.7%
    2009-- $172,300
    2008-- $172,300 +6.8%
    2007-- $161,300 +18.8%
    2006-- $135,800 +8.9%
    2005-- $124,700 +37.9%
    2004-- $90,400 +16.8%
    2003-- $77,400
    2002-- $77,400 +8.1%
    2001-- $71,600 +1.9%
    2000-- $70,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Norview