Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,200

    62425 Mulberry Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    4beds
    3baths
    1,875sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10.1 Acres Lot
    $358,200 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,200

    $330,000 - $390,000

    $2,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HOLD YOUR HORSES!!! NO SERIOUSLY, YOU HAVE TO SEE THIS BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED 10 ACRE FARMETTE INCLUDING UPDATES INSIDE, 40x 60/ 50x80/ 24x40 OUT BUILDINGS WITH ROLLING PASTURE AND SOME WOODS IN THE BACK! 4 BED 2+1/2 BATH HOME WITH WALKOUT LOWER LEVEL INCLUDES CUSTOM EVERYWHERE YOU LOOK. ROOF 3 YRS, INSULATED SIDING 4 YRS, NEWER WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. CUSTOM CABINETS IN OPEN GOURMET KITCHEN. SCREENED PATIO AND OPEN WRAP AROUND DECK TO WATCH THE SUNSET OVER THE "BACK 40" (actually 10 but you know the saying). Agents see remarks

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 711308200010000010

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Bend

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2023Sold$286,000-4.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202249032 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$299,900
    Source: IRMLS #202249032 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Contingent$299,900
    Source: IRMLS #202249032 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$299,900+25.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202249032 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Sold$238,500+0.4%
    Source: IRMLS #201548374 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Price change$237,500-4%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST #201548374 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Listed for sale$247,500$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST #201548374 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,992 -7.6%$172,300 +1.1%
    2023$2,157 +19.2%$170,500 +0.8%
    2022$1,809 -3.1%$169,100 +21.2%
    2021$1,866 +18.8%$139,500 -2.8%
    2020$1,572 -11.7%$143,500 -0.6%
    2019$1,780 -8%$144,400 -1.1%
    2018$1,934 -3.3%$146,000 -0.5%
    2017$2,001 +39.4%$146,700 -0.2%
    2016$1,435 -3.6%$147,000 +21.8%
    2014$1,490 +2%$120,700 +1.7%
    2013$1,460 +8.4%$118,700 +3.8%
    2012$1,346 -21.1%$114,300 -21.2%
    2011$1,707 +0.8%$145,100 +1%
    2010$1,693 +4.4%$143,600 +0.2%
    2009$1,622 $143,300 +20.4%
    2007-- $119,000 -37.6%
    2004$1,397 $190,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46614