Location, layout, and a little bit of lifestyle wrapped into one. This 3-bedroom Cape Cod sits in a convenient location near Oakwood and nearby parks, giving you that balance of accessibility and everyday enjoyment.
Inside, you’ll find 2 full bathrooms and a functional layout that flows with ease. The kitchen opens to a cozy sitting room—perfect for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or additional gathering space. The partially finished basement adds flexibility for a rec room, home office, or extra storage.
Step outside and it opens up even more—a huge deck overlooking a very nice size backyard, giving you the kind of outdoor space that’s hard to find and easy to love. A 1-car attached garage adds to the overall value.
Currently occupied with a month-to-month self-paying tenant at $1,350, offering immediate income potential for investors or future options for an owner-occupant.
No assignments. No seller financing.
Contingent
$164,998
6244 Dunham Rd, Maple Hts, OH 44137
3beds
2,046sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.31 Acres Lot
$164,400 Zestimate®
$81/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 870 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheritha L Miller 216-402-6776 sherithamiller@howardhanna.com,
Howard Hanna
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5203388
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,046
- Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,234
- Finished area below ground: 812
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 50 x 270
Details
- Parcel number: 78521013
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $81/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,524
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$164,400
$156,000 - $173,000
$1,846/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $164,998$81/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #5203388 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,998+333.1%$81/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #5203388 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2019 | Price change | $1,150-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Price change | $1,175+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: BEDFORD LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2019 | Sold | $38,100-12.7%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Listing removed | $43,628-57.6%$21/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2010 | Sold | $103,000-13.4%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Listing removed | $118,990$58/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pros #3107447 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Price change | $118,990-2.5%$58/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pros #3107447 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2010 | Price change | $121,990-6.1%$60/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Pros #3107447 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2008 | Listed for sale | $129,900+21.4%$63/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2003 | Sold | $107,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,508 +24.7% | $42,980 +41.5% |
| 2023 | $2,812 +0.4% | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $2,801 -7.3% | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $3,022 +11.5% | $30,380 +22.1% |
| 2020 | $2,710 +0% | $24,890 +0% |
| 2019 | $2,710 -21.8% | $24,880 0% |
| 2018 | $3,466 +14.8% | $24,890 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,020 +7.4% | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $2,812 +0.9% | $24,400 -3.1% |
| 2014 | $2,787 +7% | $25,170 |
| 2013 | $2,604 +4.3% | $25,170 |
| 2012 | $2,496 -13.9% | $25,170 -26.9% |
| 2011 | $2,899 +0.1% | $34,440 |
| 2010 | $2,897 +4.7% | $34,440 |
| 2009 | $2,767 +5.2% | $34,440 -8.1% |
| 2008 | $2,631 +5.3% | $37,460 |
| 2007 | $2,499 +3.2% | $37,460 |
| 2006 | $2,422 +23.1% | $37,460 +19% |
| 2005 | $1,968 +0.8% | $31,470 |
| 2004 | $1,952 +2.2% | $31,470 |
| 2003 | $1,911 +25% | $31,470 +7.8% |
| 2002 | $1,529 -40.4% | $29,190 |
| 2001 | $2,566 -0.1% | $29,190 |
| 2000 | $2,569 | $29,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44137