Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,300

    6249 Rowsley St, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    1,730sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $446,300 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,300

    $424,000 - $469,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is the home you have been waiting for! This corner lot beauty is located in the heart of Sentry Oaks with three primary level bedrooms and a large bonus room. The large upgraded windows allow for plenty of natural lighting throughout the home. Searching for a low maintenance home? Look no further! This home features a new roof (2020), new flooring, updated outlet covers and switches, new lighting fixtures, fresh paint, and new fencing. Lets not forget the beautifully large landscaped yard complete with a custom paver patio. The two car garage has plenty of storage combined with a large driveway. Nearby is Harris Teeter, Beau Rivage Golf Course, and plenty of restaurant options making this a truly convenient and functional location in addition to being just a short distance to Carolina & Kure Beach. Easy to show - make an appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R07907009026000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination, Kitchen
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave - Built-In, Washer
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heating System: Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck, Screened
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved, Off Street
    • Roof: Shingle
    • HOA: Yes
    • Road Type/Frontage: Paved
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Energy
    • Lot Description: Corner Lot
    • Water/Sewer: Community Water, Community Sewer
    • Laundry Location: Closet
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$415,000$240/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374449 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$415,000$240/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374449 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$415,000+71.5%$240/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100374449 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Sold$242,000-5.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2020Pending sale$254,900$147/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Horizons Real Estate LLC #100185013 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Price change$254,900-1.9%$147/sqft
    12/10/2019Price change$259,900-1.9%$150/sqft
    11/25/2019Price change$264,900-2.6%$153/sqft
    10/7/2019Price change$271,900-1.1%$157/sqft
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$274,900+7.8%$159/sqft
    10/11/2018Listing removed$1,599$1/sqft
    Source: Victory Property Management (j) Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$1,599+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Victory Property Management (j) Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listing removed$1,499+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Victory Property Management Report a problem
    4/21/2015Listed for rent$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Victory Property Management Report a problem
    5/12/2006Sold$255,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,675 +11.4%$423,000 +54.5%
    2024$1,504 +0.4%$273,700
    2023$1,498 -0.9%$273,700
    2022$1,512 +0.1%$273,700
    2021$1,511 +7.9%$273,700 +23.6%
    2020$1,400 $221,400
    2019$1,400 $221,400
    2018$1,400 $221,400
    2017$1,400 +10%$221,400 +20.5%
    2016$1,273 +7.6%$183,700
    2015$1,183 +1.7%$183,700
    2014$1,163 $183,700
    2013-- $183,700
    2012-- $183,700 -22.2%
    2011-- $236,035
    2010-- $236,035
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $144,895
    2004-- $144,895
    2003-- $144,895
    2002-- $144,895
    2001-- $144,895
    2000-- $144,895

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myrtle Grove