Set On 4.36 Acres, This Beautiful Brick Home Offers The Perfect Balance Of Space, Comfort, And Privacy. With 3,327 Square Feet Of Living Space, The Home Features 6 Bedrooms And 3 Full Bathrooms + An Office Space, Providing Flexibility. Inside, You’ll Find Spacious Living Areas Filled With Natural Light And A Functional Layout Designed For Both Everyday Living And Entertaining. The Kitchen Has All New Appliances! Step Outside To Enjoy The Partially Fenced Backyard—ideal For Pets, Play, Or Relaxing While Taking In The Peaceful Surroundings While Enjoying The Pool! This Property Combines Classic Brick Charm With Modern Space And Versatility—an Exceptional Place To Call Home.
For sale
$369,000
625 Coleman Rd, Marion, KY 42064
6beds
3,327sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
4.36 Acres Lot
$365,200 Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Enjoying the poolBeautiful brick homeClassic brick charmOffice spacePartially fenced backyard
- 33 days |
- 949 |
- 68 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Harley Parr 270-704-6395,
Benchmark Realty
Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 136532Originating MLS: Murray/Calloway
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub Shower
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Utility Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Light(s), Tray/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
- Windows: Thermal Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,327
- Total interior livable area: 3,327 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 4.36 Acres
- Features: Trees, County, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 071000002105
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Brick/Siding, Dry Wall
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Dimensional Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Kentucky Utility
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Crittenden - Livingston
- Utilities for property: Garbage - Private
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,627
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Road surface type: Blacktop
Estimated market value
$365,200
$347,000 - $383,000
$2,246/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+25.5%$111/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #136532 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Sold | $294,000$88/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #108735 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Pending sale | $294,000$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #108735 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$88/sqft |
Source: WKRMLS #108735 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Price change | $299,000+0%$90/sqft |
| 9/9/2019 | Price change | $298,900-5.4%$90/sqft |
Source: Homestead Auction & Realty #10631096 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $315,900$95/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,627 +3.4% | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $2,541 +18.9% | $294,000 +2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,138 -12.4% | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $2,440 +0% | $286,000 0% |
| 2019 | $2,439 -0.2% | $286,001 +0% |
| 2018 | $2,445 +1% | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | -- |
| 2016 | -- | $286,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,000 +4.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $273,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $273,000 +16.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $235,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42064