Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    625 Park Rd NW APT 207, Washington, DC 20010

    2 beds994 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    140sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in apartment
    Available now
    1 year lease
    Private bath
    Not furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Elevator accessVideo intercomSolid wide hardwood floorsEuropean ceiling height kitchensLed lighted vanity mirrors

    Room details

    Beautifull layout on second floor with Elevator access, This light filled 2BR / 2.5 Bath - Unit 207 is in the Brand New Building of the Historic Church Park Condominium. Solid Wide Hardwood Floors, European Ceiling height Kitchens, Top of the line Stainless Steel GE CAFE Appliances, Led lighted Vanity mirrors, Video Intercom. Pet friendly, VA Approved and Great location 3 blocks from Petworth Metro, close to Washington Hospital, Children s Hospital and Howard U
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30382080

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2020Sold$579,000$582/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Park View