Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (2/23)
    $470,000

    625 Pittman Rd, Richmond, TX 77469

    3beds
    1,842sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $446,600 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceOpen-concept living spaceSpacious and automatic drivewayFully fenced homeMeticulously landscaped gardensSprawling acreage
    This custom-built house boasts a striking design, nestled on a sprawling acreage. As you approach, you're greeted by a spacious and automatic driveway and meticulously landscaped gardens. Upon entering, you're welcomed by an open-concept living space with 14 ft ceilings and large windows, allowing for abundant natural light. The living room offers panoramic views of the surrounding greenery, and a cozy fireplace complements the contemporary aesthetic. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a 9 ft island with quartz countertops. Fully fenced home. House has water filtration system, a water well , and solar panels included for energy-efficiency.
    245 days
    |
    280
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Isabel Lopez TREC #0605544 832-859-4841,

    Palma Group LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 29889910MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Indoor Grill
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,842
      • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.3 Acres
      • Features: Other, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0018000001190901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,874
      • Annual tax amount: $2,150
      • Date on market: 9/12/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $446,600

        $424,000 - $469,000

        $2,085/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/23/2026Price change$470,000-2.1%$255/sqft
        Source: HAR #29889910 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listed for sale$480,000$261/sqft
        Source: HAR #29889910 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $300,874 +9.8%
        2024$1,460 +12.9%$274,016 +10%
        2023$1,294 -16.8%$249,106 -5.7%
        2022$1,555 -54.4%$264,040 +31.4%
        2021$3,407 -3.4%$201,000 -1.8%
        2020$3,525 +960.7%$204,670 +996.3%
        2019$332 -4%$18,670
        2018$346 +4.7%$18,670 +5.3%
        2017$331 $17,730
        2016$331 -0.6%$17,730
        2015$333 -0.5%$17,730
        2014$334 $17,730
        2013-- $17,730
        2012-- $17,730
        2011-- $17,730
        2010-- $17,730 -60%
        2009-- $44,330
        2008-- $44,330 +307.4%
        2007-- $10,880 +320.1%
        2006-- $2,590
        2005-- $2,590
        2004-- $2,590
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77469