Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $78,500

    625 Plains Road, Readfield, ME 04355

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $78,500 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $78,500

    $72,000 - $86,000

    $1,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Country Lot in Readfield - Enjoy peace and quiet on this flat, landscaped lot with sweeping country views. An older mobile home is already in place, perfect for living in while you build your dream home. The property features an established well and septic system, offering a convenient and cost-effective start. Don't miss this opportunity to own a scenic slice of Readfield countryside!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brookewood Realty

    Bought with:

    Lakehome Group Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1651292MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 900
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 900
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RFLDM109L016ON
    • Zoning: Rural

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$78,500$87/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651292 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$78,500$87/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651292 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$78,500-4.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651292 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listing removed$82,500$92/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1621535 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$82,500$92/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1621535 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Contingent$82,500$92/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1621535 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for sale$82,500+0.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1621535 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1575033 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$82,400-0.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1575033 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1555270 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$82,500$92/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1555270 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$458 $29,000
    2023$458 $29,000
    2022$458 $29,000
    2021$458 -1.9%$29,000 +9%
    2020$467 -1.3%$26,600 +9.9%
    2019$473 +0.6%$24,200
    2018$470 -3.3%$24,200 -4%
    2017$486 -0.8%$25,200 -7%
    2015$490 -5.8%$27,100 -3.6%
    2014$520 $28,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04355