Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $51K (2/28)
    $699,000

    625 Simpson Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    --beds
    --baths
    1.86Acres
    : 
    Improved Land
    Built in 2019
    1.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heavy insulated construction
    176 days
    |
    25
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Martellini 0635666 214-592-9600,

    Texas Elite Realty 214-592-9600

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21117650

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.86 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, Level, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: R213100001401
      • Zoning description: ETJ

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $435,429
      • Annual tax amount: $4,556
      • Date on market: 11/20/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 120 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,110/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Pending sale$699,000
        Source: NTREIS #21117650 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$699,000
        Source: NTREIS #21117650 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Pending sale$699,000
        Source: NTREIS #21117650 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Price change$699,000-6.8%
        Source: NTREIS #21117650 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: NTREIS #21117650 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,479 +116.1%$316,870 +20%
        2024$3,923 +19.8%$264,058 +20%
        2023$3,274 +23.7%$220,048 +39.3%
        2022$2,648 +79.9%$157,927 +83.5%
        2021$1,472 -4.1%$86,081 -3.3%
        2020$1,535 +80.9%$89,060 +91.5%
        2019$848 -3.1%$46,500
        2018$875 +23.2%$46,500 +25%
        2017$710 $37,200
        2016$710 -1.4%$37,200
        2015$721 $37,200
        2014$721 $37,200
        2013-- $37,200
        2012-- $37,200
        2011-- $37,200
        2010-- $37,200
        2009-- $37,200 -20%
        2008-- $46,500 +85.2%
        2007-- $25,110
        2006-- $25,110
        2005-- $25,110
        2004-- $25,110
        2003-- $25,110
        2002-- $25,110 +12.5%
        2001-- $22,320
        2000-- $22,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75407