Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,300

    6253 Johnston Rd, Albany, NY 12203

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $356,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,300

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $2,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Refinished in the heart of Guilderland with restaurants, shopping, and major highways nearby. Enjoy the bright kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances or the beautiful second floor master suite with a full bathroom. This house will not disappoint! New roof, furnace, light fixtures and hardwood flooring throughout. Spend your days and evenings on the back deck and fenced in yard grilling, entertaining, or just relaxing. Schedule a showing today, homes like this are not available for long! This home is in excellent condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0130895213220
    • Lease amount: $0

Condition
    • Year built: 1947
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

• Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Heating: Radiant, Natural Gas, Hot Water
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refigerator
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, STONE SIDING
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • Cooling: Central
    • Sewer: Municipal
    • WaterSource: Municipal
    • LotFeatures: Trees
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • MlsStatus: Contract
    • ParcelNumber: 013089 52.13220

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2022Sold$295,000+1.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202217979 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Pending sale$289,900$192/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11078279 Report a problem
    5/28/2022Contingent$289,900$192/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11078279 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Pending sale$289,900$192/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202217979 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$289,900-13.5%$192/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202217979 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2022Listed for sale$335,000+27.4%$222/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2021Sold$263,000+0.2%$174/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202033688 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Contingent$262,500$174/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202033688 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Pending sale$262,500$174/sqft
    Source: MLS 4 Less Realty #202033688 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listed for sale$262,500+122.5%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS 4 Less Realty #202033688 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold$118,000-9.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/11/2019Pending sale$129,900$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201926539 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listed for sale$129,900+62.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201926539 Report a problem
    3/14/2001Sold$80,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $197,000
    2024-- $197,000 +35.9%
    2023-- $145,000
    2022-- $145,000
    2021-- $145,000
    2020-- $145,000
    2019-- $145,000 +15.5%
    2018-- $125,500
    2017-- $125,500
    2016-- $125,500
    2015-- $125,500
    2014-- $125,500
    2013-- $125,500
    2012-- $125,500
    2011-- $125,500
    2010-- $125,500
    2009-- $125,500
    2008-- $125,500
    2007-- $125,500
    2006-- $125,500
    2005-- $125,500 +65.8%
    2004-- $75,700
    2003-- $75,700
    2002-- $75,700
    2001-- $75,700
    2000-- $75,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westmere