An elevated sense of calm awaits at The Trails at Flat Rock Apartments in Columbus, GA, where thoughtfully designed community spaces and modern amenities create the perfect backdrop for your lifestyle. Nestled beside Flat Rock Park's 5.2-mile trail loop, our 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments offer spacious layouts, 10-foot ceilings, and in-home washers and dryers. Enjoy a sparkling pool, 24-hour fitness center, bark park, picnic area with grills, and so much more. Discover your everyday getaway at The Trails at Flat Rock Apartments in Columbus, GA.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,299/mo
Fees may apply
Trails at Flat Rock, # G-12, 6254 Warm Springs Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
2beds
1,134sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Sparkling poolBark parkSpacious layoutsIn-home washers and dryersPicnic area with grills
- 27 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Car Clean Center, Convenient Online Portal for Payment and More, Pet Park, Picnic Area
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Building
Details
- Building name: Trails at Flat Rock
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,299-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,367+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,361+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,347+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,341+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,324+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,314+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,304+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,276-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,281+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,244+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,238+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,222-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,231+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,223-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,224+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,214+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,213-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,244+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,242+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,213-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,236+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,213-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,235+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,212$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 31909