Step up to the Finest Townhome Available in Otay Ranch for Your Money in the Coveted Gated Goldrush Community! Two Story Corner Townhome with Attached Garage, Move In Ready with New Wood Vinyl Flooring, New Paint, 3BR/2.5BA, Master Bedroom Has Huge Walkin Closet, 3rd Bedroom does not have a Closet, Separate Laundry Room, Quiet, Family Friendly, Very Well Maintained & Landscaped Complex, Community Pool, Spa, Clubhouse, & Multiple Playgrounds, Lowest HOA Fees in the Area, Hurry & Come See Today!
Pending
$669,000
1860 Platte River Ln Unit 2, Chula Vista, CA 91913
3beds
1,303sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$668,300 Zestimate®
$513/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
Multiple playgroundsTwo story corner townhomeCommunity poolNew paintAttached garageNew wood vinyl flooringSeparate laundry room
- 14 days |
- 1,166 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick M Pierce DRE #00840375 858-467-0770,
Prime West Properties
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260010364
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Built In Range, Gas Cooking, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas
Features
- Built-Ins
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,303
- Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Patio Open
- Pool features: Association, Below Ground, Community/Common
- Spa features: Community/Common
- Fencing: Stucco Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 6433614208
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Mediterranean/Spanish
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Meter on Property, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Gated Community, Smoke Detector
- Subdivision: CHULA VISTA
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Pest Control, Roof Maintenance, Trash Pickup
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
- HOA name: Goldrush
Location
- Region: Chula Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $513/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $367,899
- Annual tax amount: $6,442
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$668,300
$635,000 - $702,000
$3,486/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $669,000$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,000+111%$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Sold | $317,000-2.5%$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2016 | Listing removed | $325,000$249/sqft |
Source: BHHS California Properties #160035913 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Pending sale | $325,000$249/sqft |
| 7/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $325,000+7.6%$249/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #160035913 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2003 | Sold | $302,000$232/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 +2.8% | $367,899 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,264 +1.7% | $360,686 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,162 +2.8% | $353,615 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,994 +1.9% | $346,682 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,880 +2.2% | $339,885 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,754 +56% | $336,400 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,689 -33.3% | $329,805 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,533 -2.7% | $323,339 -4.9% |
| 2017 | $5,686 +50.2% | $340,000 +13.3% |
| 2016 | $3,785 +10.9% | $300,000 +11.1% |
| 2015 | $3,413 +16.2% | $270,000 +22.7% |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $220,000 +14.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $192,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $192,000 -8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $210,000 -35.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $326,574 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $320,172 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $313,895 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $307,741 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $301,707 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Otay Ranch Village 5