Single-story home in Quiet and Convenient, Central Moorings Location. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,531 sqft of living space, a spacious layout, covered patio, and screened-in pool with southern exposure on a 92x151 ft lot. Home has NO flooding and was unaffected by Hurricane Ian, also features a metal roof, updated kitchen with marble countertops, Viking gas range, and Subzero fridge/freezer. Residents will appreciate quick access to essential shopping, downtown Naples, and ability to access the Moorings Private Beach Club.
For sale
Price increase: $100K (4/30)
$2,795,000
626 Regatta RD, NAPLES, FL 34103
4beds
2,531sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single - story homeDowntown naplesScreened - in poolSouthern exposureNewer metal roofSpacious layoutCovered patio
- 702 days |
- 483 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hunter Thornhill 239-331-0580,
Waterfront Realty Group Inc
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 224050708
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Screened Lanai/Porch, 4 Bed
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Laundry Tub, Pantry, Window Coverings, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings, Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,955
- Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped Area
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 13030760006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane
- Water: Assessment Paid
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: MOORINGS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Beach Club Available
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,151,482
- Annual tax amount: $17,717
- Date on market: 6/11/2024
- Lease term: None/Other
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$8,727/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $2,795,000+3.7%$1,104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $2,695,000-2%$1,065/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $2,750,000-3.5%$1,087/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $2,850,000-3.4%$1,126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $2,950,000-10.5%$1,166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,295,000-8.3%$1,302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,595,000$1,420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Listing removed | $3,595,000$1,420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Price change | $3,595,000+9.1%$1,420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,295,000$1,302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Price change | $3,295,000-2.9%$1,302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2022 | Price change | $3,395,000+17.3%$1,341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,895,000+37.9%$1,144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Sold | $2,100,000$830/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,126 +7.9% | $2,050,256 +10% |
| 2023 | $17,718 +6.6% | $1,863,869 +10% |
| 2022 | $16,616 +438.9% | $1,694,426 +400.4% |
| 2021 | $3,084 +2.5% | $338,590 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,008 +1.5% | $333,915 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,964 +2.4% | $326,408 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $320,322 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,895 +1.8% | $313,734 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,845 +1.9% | $307,281 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,793 -2% | $305,145 +20.7% |
| 2014 | $2,851 +0.1% | $252,723 +1.8% |
| 2013 | $2,847 +0.3% | $248,249 +2% |
| 2012 | $2,837 +4.1% | $243,264 +3.6% |
| 2011 | $2,727 +6.8% | $234,722 +1.8% |
| 2010 | $2,553 +6.8% | $230,514 +3.3% |
| 2009 | $2,391 | $223,139 -18.2% |
| 2008 | $2,391 -10.9% | $272,866 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,683 -2.4% | $264,918 +1.8% |
| 2006 | $2,749 | $260,146 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,749 +2.2% | $252,569 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,690 -0.2% | $245,213 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,696 +1.4% | $240,641 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,660 -50.3% | $235,001 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $5,356 +108.5% | $231,300 |
| 2000 | $2,569 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Moorings