Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: StoneCrest Properties, LLC2
    Bought with: Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke
    $820,000

    626 Ridge Road, Kirby, VT 05851

    4beds
    2,842sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    10.3 Acres Lot
    $842,500 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $4,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $842,500

    $767,000 - $910,000

    $4,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A stately colonial situated perfectly to capture the expansive views of the Kirby Ridge. This home has been well-cared for and move-in ready. The first floor offers an open concept living room, dining area and kitchen, master bedroom with bath, laundry space, 1/2 bath and an office/bedroom. The second floor offers a large loft area, three bedrooms, a full bath and a bonus room. In 2018 the sellers installed solar panels which are owned and will convey with the property allowing for a very small annual electric cost. This property is wired for a generator, has a walkout basement area as well as a garage bay underneath the home. So much property in a great location, come see for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Deth,

    StoneCrest Properties, LLC2 802-626-4790

    Bought with:

    Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4973701MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,263
    • Total interior livable area: 2,842 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,842
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, Garage, Underground
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 400
    Lot
    • Size: 10.30 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Sloped, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33910510333
    • Zoning description: Kirby

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: On-Site Septic Exists, Private Sewer

DateEventPrice
    11/17/2023Sold$820,000+8%$289/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4973701 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$759,000+126.6%$267/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4973701 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2011Listing removed$335,000+15.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2011Sold$290,000-13.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2011Listed for sale$335,000$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2010Sold$335,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $715,000 +76%
    2023-- $406,300
    2022-- $406,300
    2021-- $406,300
    2020-- $406,300
    2019-- $406,300 -8.3%
    2018-- $443,000
    2017-- $443,000
    2016-- $443,000 +9900%
    2015-- $4,430
    2014-- $4,430
    2013-- $4,430
    2012-- $4,430 +3%
    2011-- $4,302
    2010-- $4,302
    2009-- $4,302
    2008-- $4,302 +162.2%
    2007-- $1,641
    2006-- $1,641

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05851