Nice Hardwood Timber-Frontage-Convenient to Victoria-Farmville-Richmond-Nice neighborhood-New survey and perk
Lot/land
$89,744
626 Rubermont Rd, Victoria, VA 23974
--beds
--baths
11.36Acres
Rural, Vacant
Built in ----
11.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice hardwood timber
- 573 days |
- 33 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tommy Barnes,
United Country Virginia Realty
Source: South Central AOR VA,MLS#: 55427
Facts & features
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,388/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $89,744-21% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $113,580-32.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Pending sale | $169,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2022 | Pending sale | $169,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Price change | $169,000-15.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Price change | $199,000-11.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Price change | $225,000-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $229,000+1045.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2018 | Listing removed | $19,995 |
Source: Ronald V. Dunn Real Estate Company #37198 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Pending sale | $19,995 |
| 12/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $19,995 |
| 10/31/2017 | Listing removed | $19,995 |
Source: Ronald V. Dunn Real Estate Company #37199 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Pending sale | $19,995 |
| 5/18/2016 | Price change | $19,995-11.1% |
| 3/4/2016 | Price change | $22,500-8.2% |
| 8/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $24,500 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23974