Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/29)
    $289,000

    626 Ruthye Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    3beds
    2,122sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $286,200 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    Recessed lightingCeiling fansLevel-two granite countertopsOpen kitchenLarge walk-in closetRipple-glass subway tile backsplashDecorative lighting
    $10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT - MOTIVATED SELLERS - BRING ALL OFFERS. Sellers are offering up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, or interest rate buy-down with an acceptable offer and closing within 30 days. Built in 2022, this move-in-ready Pilot Point home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a private upstairs flex suite that can function as a guest suite, office, media room, game room, or additional living area. The home features an open layout, a spacious kitchen, a downstairs primary suite, and a functional floor plan ideal for buyers seeking flexible space. Appliances are included, helping reduce move-in costs. This is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a newer home at an improved price without waiting for new construction. Conveniently located near downtown Pilot Point, Lake Ray Roberts, local schools, and major North Texas growth areas, including Aubrey, Celina, Prosper, Frisco, and Denton. Sellers are ready to make a deal. Submit all offers.
    129 days
    |
    459
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vanessa Monasterial 0721116 817-473-7661,

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. 817-473-7661,

    Brenda Arellano 0745369 214-205-7040,

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21130515

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: R965701

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Ruthye Lane Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
      • HOA name: Secure Association Mgmt
      • HOA phone: 940-497-7328
      Location
      • Region: Pilot Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,926
      • Annual tax amount: $6,304
      • Date on market: 1/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 129 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: All staging furniture and home decor.
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $286,200

        $272,000 - $301,000

        $2,254/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$289,000-3.3%$136/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21130515 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$299,000-0.3%$141/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21130515 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Price change$300,000-4.8%$141/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21130515 Report a problem
        1/31/2026Price change$315,000-1.6%$148/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21130515 Report a problem
        1/3/2026Listed for sale$320,000-2.7%$151/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21130515 Report a problem
        11/9/2025Listing removed$329,000$155/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20926737 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$329,000-3.2%$155/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20926737 Report a problem
        7/12/2025Price change$339,900-1%$160/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20926737 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Price change$343,490-0.1%$162/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20926737 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Price change$343,690-0.1%$162/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20926737 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Price change$343,8900%$162/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20926737 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Listed for sale$343,990+3.3%$162/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20926737 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Listing removed$333,000$157/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20767979 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Price change$333,000-2.1%$157/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20767979 Report a problem
        1/15/2025Price change$340,000-1.4%$160/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20767979 Report a problem
        12/11/2024Price change$345,000-1.1%$163/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20767979 Report a problem
        11/15/2024Listed for sale$349,000$164/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20767979 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,538 -28%$338,926 -3.2%
        2024$6,304 +33.7%$350,155 +38.1%
        2023$4,715 +204.8%$253,556 +237%
        2022$1,547 +305.2%$75,236 +300%
        2021$382 $18,809

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,864/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1417
        Property taxes
        $364
        HOA Fees
        $83
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76258

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable