Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    626 Silverbrook Rd APT 2, Randle, WA 98377

    2beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing our freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the charming mobile home park/apartment community of Randle, WA. Nestled in a peaceful country setting near a creek, this apartment offers a spacious living room with wood looking laminate flooring and a bright large kitchen equipped with a range and fridge. Enjoy the convenience of electric heat, two off-street parking spots, and an on-site coin op laundry facility. Tenants are responsible for providing proof of renter's liability insurance or can opt for our provided policy for $15.00 a month. Additionally, tenants are required to pay $200 per month with rent for electric, water, sewer, and garbage. Small pets are welcome with a $500.00 deposit and mandatory pet screening. *Updated Photos of Unit*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Site
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bright large kitchen with range/fridge/laminate flooring, Charming Mobile Home Park/Apartment Community, Country setting near creek, Flooring: Wood, Must provide proof of renter's liability insurance or pay $15.00 a month for our provided policy, No Smoking Within 40 Feet Of Property, Non-refundable admin fee: $300, Pet screening is mandatory before approval, Photos are of actual unit, Randle WA, Tenant to pay $200 per month with rent for electric/water/sewer/garbage, Utilities fee required

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $600
    • Administrative fee: $200 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listed for rent$1,025+127.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listing removed$450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for rent$450-58.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$1,095-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2024Price change$1,195-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for rent$1,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listed for rent$1,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for rent$1,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 98377