Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (4/17)
    $475,000

    626 Sunset Trl, Angleton, TX 77515

    3beds
    2,092sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $468,300 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Overlooking the sparkling poolPeaceful waterfrontStriking stone wood-burning fireplaceRelaxing hot tubSleek quartz countertopsWarm and inviting ambianceSerene lake views
    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath lakefront home seamlessly blends comfort and luxury. Set on a peaceful waterfront, it features an all-electric design for modern, efficient living. The spacious living room is anchored by a striking stone wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. A chef-inspired kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, a cooktop, and a wall oven—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The backyard features a covered patio area overlooking the sparkling pool and relaxing hot tub, ideal for enjoying tranquil lake views or hosting guests. Convenient outdoor access to the half bath enhances poolside living. A pull-through garage provides added convenience and storage. With serene lake views and exceptional amenities throughout, this home is a true private retreat.
    126 days
    |
    618
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammie Bell TREC #0457729 979-292-6163,

    TBT Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 81754424MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,092
      • Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, Waterfront, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15330116000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Park, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Stocked Pond, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Angleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $419,380
      • Annual tax amount: $5,813
      • Date on market: 1/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Sauna, Playground Equipment, Fireplace Pokers
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $468,300

        $445,000 - $492,000

        $2,816/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: HAR #47273443 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$475,000-5%$227/sqft
        Source: HAR #81754424 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$500,000+6.4%$239/sqft
        Source: HAR #81754424 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #37641461 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Price change$470,000-3.1%$225/sqft
        Source: HAR #37641461 Report a problem
        2/6/2024Listed for sale$485,000+36.6%$232/sqft
        Source: HAR #37641461 Report a problem
        9/25/2020Listing removed$355,000$170/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates #40077751 Report a problem
        8/17/2020Pending sale$355,000$170/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates #40077751 Report a problem
        7/24/2020Listed for sale$355,000-5.1%$170/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates #40077751 Report a problem
        2/14/2020Listing removed$374,000$179/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Jackson #29904360 Report a problem
        11/19/2019Price change$374,000-2.9%$179/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Lake Jackson #29904360 Report a problem
        11/3/2019Listed for sale$385,000$184/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker United, #29904360 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,813 -3.2%$419,380 -3.2%
        2024$6,003 +8.8%$433,400 +6.6%
        2023$5,516 +0.5%$406,680 +15.9%
        2022$5,491 +14.8%$350,790 +20%
        2021$4,783 $292,280 +14.6%
        2020-- $255,100 +25%
        2019$1,667 +436.4%$204,040 -17.2%
        2018$311 $246,300 +1409.2%
        2017$311 -3.5%$16,320 -13.1%
        2016$322 $18,770 +15%
        2015$322 $16,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bar X Ranch

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable