Welcome to 626 W. River Road. 1.5 acres surrounded by trees. Shared driveway with 1 other home. If you like your privacy you have found it!! Close to all the ammenities you need. Within 5 minutes to highways, grocery stores, restaurants. Spacious and open and bright with a slider to large deck and wooded back yard. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is neat and clean and welcoming. A few bumps and bruises on the walls of which most were there at purchase. Recent upgrades include connection to City water, central air, front storm door. (Note shower head recently broke and will be replaced).
Security system and Ring system to stay. All appliances stay (except portable microwave). Hurry don't miss out.
Active
$240,000
626 W River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
4beds
1,620sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2008
1.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 543 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandy Sirianni 231-571-9004,
Bellabay Realty LLC 231-571-9004
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021114
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 387 x 168
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 6107031400002020
- Zoning description: R2-RE
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,169
- Annual tax amount: $1,281
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+237.7%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2019 | Sold | $71,070-5.1%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$46/sqft |
Source: TrenSyd Realty LLC #18050806 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Price change | $79,900-11.1%$49/sqft |
Source: TrenSyd Realty LLC #18050806 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $89,900+199.7%$55/sqft |
Source: TrenSyd Realty LLC #18050806 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Sold | $30,000-6.3%$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $32,000$20/sqft |
Source: Bellabay Realty, LLC #13005502 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 +4.4% | $55,300 +19.2% |
| 2024 | $1,227 +7.5% | $46,400 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $42,800 +2.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $41,600 +1.5% |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $41,000 +24.6% |
| 2020 | $1,100 +240% | $32,900 +631.1% |
| 2018 | $324 | $4,500 -84.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $28,400 +4% |
| 2016 | -- | $27,300 +2.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $26,700 -1.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $27,000 +6.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,300 -19.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,400 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,500 -13.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,800 +454.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49445