Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6260 Silver Creek Azle Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    4beds
    2,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1.59 Acres Lot
    $347,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,900

    $327,000 - $372,000

    $2,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this beautiful home situated on 1.5 private acres. This property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience. Step outside to your own backyard retreat perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the Texas sunshine. The property is ideal for those wanting a small hobby farm lifestyle—bring your horses and enjoy the open space, with plenty of room to add a chicken coop or other small farm features to make the property your own. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including a new roof, new ductwork, and new windows. Surrounded by mature trees and wide-open skies, this home offers a private setting while still being just minutes from the shopping, dining, and amenities of Weatherford, with easy access to Fort Worth for commuting, work, or entertainment. Experience the charm of country living with the convenience of city access—this property truly offers the best of both worlds.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janice Blackburn 0615282 214-600-1933,

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l 817-731-8466

    Bought with:

    Edwin Liddie

    JPAR North Central Metro 2

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21135837

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Game room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.59 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04879937

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Azle
    • Subdivision: none

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21135837 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$335,000$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21135837 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$335,000+131.8%$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21135837 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2019Pending sale$144,500$63/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Pat Gray #13980835 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$144,500$63/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Pat Gray #13980835 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Pending sale$144,500$63/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Pat Gray #13980835 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Price change$144,500-6.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Pat Gray #13980835 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Price change$154,500-8.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Pat Gray #13980835 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Price change$169,500-9.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Pat Gray #13980835 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$188,200+50.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Real Estate By Pat Gray #13980835 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2012Listing removed$125,000$55/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - #11630828 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Listed for sale$125,000$55/sqft
    9/9/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,237 -6.9%$371,436 -5.1%
    2024$4,549 +12.5%$391,436 +14.8%
    2023$4,043 -37.1%$341,000 -0.8%
    2022$6,427 +66.5%$343,833 +68.2%
    2021$3,860 +10.1%$204,428 +11.9%
    2020$3,505 -25.3%$182,765 -25.3%
    2019$4,690 +13.9%$244,544 +19.1%
    2018$4,119 +2.7%$205,319 +3.5%
    2017$4,009 +46.9%$198,463 +38.9%
    2016$2,729 -3.9%$142,914 -3.2%
    2015$2,840 $147,600
    2014$2,840 $147,600
    2013-- $147,600 +0.2%
    2012-- $147,300
    2011-- $147,300 -0.5%
    2010-- $148,000 +73.5%
    2009-- $85,300
    2008-- $85,300
    2007-- $85,300 -29.9%
    2006-- $121,700
    2005-- $121,700
    2004-- $121,700 -22.6%
    2003-- $157,300 +34.9%
    2002-- $116,600 +10.9%
    2001-- $105,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76020