6260 Warren Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
Home value
$402,700
$383,000 - $423,000
$2,039/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,039/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,039/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,314/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,314/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gina Key,
American Way Real Estate
Heather Baker, 359856
The Real Estate Collective
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Central, Heat Pump, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Other, Basement
Features
- New Paint, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished,Other
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,664
- Total interior livable area: 2,664 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Basement, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch, Enclosed, Deck, Sunroom
- Exterior features: Horses Allowed
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: No Water Frontage View Description
- Water view: No Water Frontage View Description
- Waterfront features: No Water Frontage View Description
Lot
- Size: 1.61 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.61 Ac
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 026.3
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Utility District
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $402,500-6.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $429,500-2.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $439,500-1.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000-2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $459,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Price change | $459,000-5.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+61.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Sold | $300,000-14.3%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+1265.6%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Sold | $25,630+754.3%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2008 | Sold | $3,000-98.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2007 | Sold | $179,900$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,104 +1.9% | $41,500 -5.3% |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $43,825 |
| 2021 | -- | $43,825 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $41,625 |
| 2019 | $1,218 +7.2% | $41,625 |
| 2018 | $1,136 +0% | $41,625 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $41,625 |
| 2016 | $1,136 -2.7% | $41,625 |
| 2015 | $1,168 +0.5% | $41,625 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $41,430 |
| 2013 | $1,162 -0.2% | $41,430 |
| 2012 | $1,164 +19.3% | $41,430 +12.3% |
| 2011 | $976 | $36,883 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,883 +3.6% |
| 2009 | $979 | $35,614 |
| 2008 | $979 +7.6% | $35,614 +0.5% |
| 2007 | $910 +5.1% | $35,426 +0.2% |
| 2006 | $866 +3.8% | $35,358 +10.3% |
| 2005 | $834 | $32,061 |
| 2004 | $834 +4.1% | $32,061 -0.8% |
| 2002 | $802 | $32,332 +725.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,917 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,666 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38544