Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,000
  • Listing Provided by: Xepco Properties
    Bought with: Compass
    $379,000

    6263 E Driver Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    2beds
    1,549sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $379,000 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,000

    $349,000 - $413,000

    $2,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located in the heart of Palm Springs, CA. This cozy home features a 2-car covered carport, in-unit washer and dryer, and includes water and trash services for added convenience. Enjoy the proximity to nearby parks, restaurants, schools, shopping centers, and the vibrant downtown Palm Springs area. Experience the best of Palm Springs living in this lovely unit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Juan Velez DRE #02157112 562-686-4440,

    Xepco Properties

    Bought with:

    Guy Prehn, DRE #01884472

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219141864DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Planned Unit Development
    Details
    • Parcel number: 681360033

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $765 monthly
    • Amenities included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$379,000-4.8%$245/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219141864DA Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$398,000$257/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219141864 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$398,000-11.4%$257/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219141864 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$449,000-6.3%$290/sqft
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$479,000+257.5%$309/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219141864 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Maryellen Hill & Associates #219035561 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Price change$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    12/18/2019Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    3/25/2018Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/10/2018Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Maryellen Hill & Associates #18310958PS Report a problem
    10/19/2000Sold$134,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,606 -2.5%$289,110 +2%
    2024$3,699 -1.8%$283,442 +2%
    2023$3,766 -0.1%$277,885 +2%
    2022$3,770 +2%$272,437 +2%
    2021$3,697 +5.6%$267,096 +2.2%
    2020$3,500 +2.6%$261,372 +3%
    2019$3,412 +3.7%$253,760 +4%
    2018$3,292 +6.4%$244,000 +7.5%
    2017$3,094 $227,000
    2016$3,094 +3.9%$227,000
    2015$2,976 +18.1%$227,000 +20.1%
    2014$2,519 $189,000 +16%
    2013-- $163,000
    2012-- $163,000 -4.7%
    2011-- $171,000 -11.9%
    2010-- $194,000 -13.6%
    2009-- $224,521 +2%
    2008-- $220,120 +2%
    2007-- $215,805 +2%
    2006-- $211,575 +46.1%
    2005-- $144,854 +3.9%
    2003-- $139,413 +2%
    2002-- $136,680 +2%
    2001$1,574 +107.3%$134,000 +115.1%
    2000$759 $62,308

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92264