Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,050,000

    62636 Erickson Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    3beds
    4baths
    1,882sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    4.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $558/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hot tubCascade mountain viewsMature treesDedicated fruit roomRaised garden bedsFruit and berry plantingsLarge storage shed
    Just under 5 acres of privacy with Cascade Mountain views, irrigation rights, and Bend only minutes away. The updated 1,882 sq ft main house features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with decks running the full length of the home front and back. A detached 480 sq ft studio with wet bar and full bath adds true flexibility -- guest quarters, home office, or art studio. Decks open onto a fully fenced backyard with raised garden beds, mature trees, fruit and berry plantings, and a hot tub. Beyond, 4.5 acres of COID water rights feed irrigated pastures suited for animals or hay, with a lined pond adding to the outdoor setting. A 3-car garage with workshop, large storage shed, and dedicated fruit room round out the property. Irrigated acreage this close to Bend is genuinely rare -- paired with a turnkey main house and detached studio, this is a property built for how people actually live in Central Oregon.
    9 days
    |
    1,146
    |
    75
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate 5412806250

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220798MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Ductless, Electric, Forced Air, Wood
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Fiberglass Stall Shower, Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Wood Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,882
      • Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Wrap Around
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 4.58 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Level, Pasture, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 109376
      • Zoning description: MUA10
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Shake
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $558/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,039,670
      • Annual tax amount: $5,968
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Hot Tub, Bev Fridge in studio
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$1,050,000$558/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220798 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000-8.7%$558/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220798 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$611/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220204653 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000-6.1%$611/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220204653 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Listing removed$1,225,000$651/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220181498 Report a problem
        4/30/2024Listed for sale$1,225,000+53.1%$651/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220181498 Report a problem
        11/7/2018Listing removed$799,900$425/sqft
        Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #201809024 Report a problem
        8/30/2018Listed for sale$799,900$425/sqft
        Source: Cascade Sotheby's Int'l Realty #201809024 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,968 +4.5%$398,450 +3%
        2024$5,710 +6.3%$386,850 +6.1%
        2023$5,374 +5.2%$364,660
        2022$5,109 +2.5%$364,660 +6.1%
        2021$4,986 $343,730
        2020-- $343,730 +18.1%
        2019$4,574 $291,100
        2018$4,574 +14.7%$291,100 +3%
        2017$3,990 +8.1%$282,630 +3%
        2016$3,691 $274,400 +3%
        2015$3,691 +6.3%$266,410 +3%
        2014$3,472 $258,660 +3%
        2013-- $251,130 +3%
        2012-- $243,820 +3%
        2011-- $236,720 +3%
        2010-- $229,830 +3%
        2009-- $223,140 +3%
        2008-- $216,650 +3%
        2007-- $210,340 +3%
        2006-- $204,220 +3%
        2005-- $198,280 -18.4%
        2002-- $243,045 +11%
        2001-- $218,965 +9.8%
        2000-- $199,335

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97701

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable