Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,166

    6265 Smoke Ridge Ln, Cumming, GA 30041

    3beds
    1,333sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $315,500 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,500

    $300,000 - $331,000

    $2,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,782/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,782/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 6265 Smoke Ridge Lane in the sought-after Mountain Ridge community of Forsyth County! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2005 offers comfort, modern finishes, and an ideal location just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. Freshly painted throughout (2024), the home features new carpet in the family room, bedrooms, and hallway, LVP flooring in the kitchen and dining area, and tile flooring in all bathrooms. The two-story family room showcases a cozy fireplace and abundant natural light, creating an inviting space for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects to the dining area-perfect for everyday living and gatherings. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private ensuite bath and generous closet space, while secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in the large, level backyard, ideal for weekend cookouts, play, or simply unwinding. The home's location provides easy access to GA-400, Lake Lanier, The Collection at Forsyth, and award-winning Forsyth County schools. This home combines modern updates, functionality, and a prime Forsyth County location-move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tiffney Riffle,

    Keller Williams Premier 678-487-1600

    Bought with:

    Roberta Dalla Verde, 451577

    Horizon Realty and Management

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7682830MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,333
    • Total interior livable area: 1,333 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,333
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Breezeway
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 249 164
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc
    Location
    • Region: Cumming
    • Subdivision: Mountain Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $57 annually
    • Services included: Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,950+13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Sold$295,166-7%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7682830 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$317,500$238/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7682830 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$317,500-0.8%$238/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10638426 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$319,900-3.1%$240/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10638426 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$330,000-1.2%$248/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10638426 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$334,000$251/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10638426 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$334,000$251/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7621160 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$334,000-1.7%$251/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570846 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$339,900-1.5%$255/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570846 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$345,000-1.4%$259/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570846 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$350,000-2.8%$263/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570846 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$359,900+27062.3%$270/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570846 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20152828 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20152828 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for rent$1,725+3%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20152828 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$1,675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Price change$1,725-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2024Price change$1,775-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for rent$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$1,825-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2016Sold$1,325-98.9%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8031668 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Sold$124,600-14.7%$93/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5381021 Report a problem
    2/16/2006Sold$146,000+7.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$136,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,975 $121,332
    2024$2,975 +54.1%$121,332 +54.7%
    2023$1,931 -7.5%$78,440
    2022$2,088 -3.6%$78,440
    2021$2,166 +29%$78,440 +29%
    2020$1,679 -0.1%$60,800
    2019$1,681 -4.6%$60,800 -4.3%
    2017$1,763 +27.5%$63,520 +27.5%
    2016$1,383 $49,816 -15.6%
    2015$1,383 -1.7%$59,040 +11.1%
    2014$1,406 +47.1%$53,120 +47.4%
    2013$956 -12.8%$36,040 -12.6%
    2012$1,096 -29%$41,240 -28.8%
    2011$1,543 $57,960
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $59,160
    2006$1,289 +195.8%$59,160 +195.8%
    2005$436 $20,000
    2004$436 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain Ridge