Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,000

    6266 Fry Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $255,000 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,000

    $240,000 - $268,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LIKE NEW from top to bottom * brand new roof, brand new siding * brand new concrete driveway * brand new kitchen with brand new appliances and brand new granite counters * both bathrooms are brand new * new flooring and fresh paint thru out * huge private yard * high efficient HVAC with ice cold a/c * 2 car garage * spotless and perfect!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34317082

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brookpark

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2016Sold$131,900+1.5%$99/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3786438 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Pending sale$129,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beyond 2000 Realty Co. #3786438 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$129,900+271.1%$98/sqft
    8/31/2015Sold$35,000-29.9%$26/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3736709 Report a problem
    8/29/2015Pending sale$49,900$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Trinity #3736709 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for sale$49,900+36.1%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Trinity #3736709 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Sold$36,667$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,488 +9.2%$67,660 +31.9%
    2023$3,195 +0.7%$51,310
    2022$3,173 +0.5%$51,310
    2021$3,157 +10.9%$51,310 +25.9%
    2020$2,848 +3%$40,740
    2019$2,765 +0.4%$40,740
    2018$2,753 +2.7%$40,740 +11.2%
    2017$2,682 +8.1%$36,650
    2016$2,481 $36,650
    2015$2,481 -81.5%$36,650 -5%
    2014$13,377 +33.7%$38,580
    2013$10,008 +42.3%$38,580
    2012$7,035 +56.9%$38,580 -11.4%
    2011$4,485 -17.1%$43,550
    2010$5,411 -28.6%$43,550
    2009$7,576 +17%$43,550 -8%
    2008$6,478 +158.6%$47,320
    2007$2,505 -0.1%$47,320
    2006$2,508 +14.2%$47,320 +10.2%
    2005$2,196 +0%$42,950
    2004$2,196 +311.2%$42,950
    2003$534 -73.5%$42,950 +8.5%
    2002$2,015 -42.6%$39,590
    2001$3,508 $39,590
    2000$3,508 $39,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44142