Skip main navigation
Sold for $972,000
  • $972,000

    9808 Milano Dr, Trinity, FL 34655

    5beds
    3,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $959,800 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $4,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $959,800

    $873,000 - $1.06M

    $4,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK TO MARKET, BUYERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN, CLEAN INSPECTION AND READY FOR A NEW BUYER! BRAND NEW ROOF + TRANSFERRABLE HOME WARRANTY! Located in the private, gated community of Florencia at Champions Club, this luxury custom pool home sits on an oversized 0.38-acre lot and offers over 3,800 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space: 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, den/office, bonus/media room, new resort-style pool/spa, and an oversized 3-car garage. Inside, enjoy a chef-style kitchen with espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, gas cooktop, double wall ovens, dual wine fridges, walk-in pantry, and breakfast nook. The great room, formal dining area, and private office feature crown molding, plantation shutters, upgraded fans, fresh interior paint, and new luxury laminate flooring. The primary suite includes 2 custom walk-in closets, a spa-like bath with travertine floors, granite double vanities, garden tub, and walk-in shower. Upstairs offers a bonus/media room with private balcony, 3 spacious guest bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms. Outdoor features include a brand-new saltwater heated pool with Pebble Tec finish, sun shelf, travertine lanai, outdoor kitchen with wine fridge, outdoor fireplace, oversized fenced yard, and sealed pavers—all controlled via Aqualink smart system. Additional highlights: new upstairs HVAC, smart sprinkler system, walk-in closets with custom organizers. Enjoy resort-style living with Champions Club amenities: clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pool/spa & exclusive resident events. Close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and medical. Schedule your private showing today! VIRTUAL TOUR: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=KvGCH613tRc&brand=0&mls=1&

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Judson VanWorp 727-512-7533,

    RE/MAX CHAMPIONS 727-807-7887

    Bought with:

    Gabriela Tracey, 3274348

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8400760MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Porcelain Tile
    • Windows: Hurricane Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,824
    • Total interior livable area: 3,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 24x22
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162636006.0000.00686.0
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK
    Location
    • Region: Trinity
    • Subdivision: CHAMPIONS CLUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $316 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
    • Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund
    • Association name: Daniel Medina
    • Association phone: 727-375-8480
    • Second association name: Champions Club
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2025Sold$972,000-2.7%$254/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8400760 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Pending sale$998,900$261/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8400760 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$998,900-2.5%$261/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8400760 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$1,025,000-2.4%$268/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8400760 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000$275/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8400760 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Pending sale$1,050,000$275/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8400760 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000+2.4%$275/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8400760 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Sold$1,025,000-6.7%$268/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    12/29/2024Pending sale$1,099,000$287/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listed for sale$1,099,000$287/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Pending sale$1,099,000$287/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$1,099,000-1.8%$287/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$1,119,000-2.7%$293/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$1,150,000-2.5%$301/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Price change$1,180,000-0.8%$309/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$1,190,000-0.4%$311/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for sale$1,195,000$313/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Pending sale$1,195,000$313/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$1,195,000-8%$313/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860196 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7856910 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$1,299,000-2%$340/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7856910 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for sale$1,325,000+0.8%$346/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7856910 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7849930 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Price change$1,315,000-5.4%$344/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7849930 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Price change$1,390,000-2.5%$363/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7849930 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for sale$1,425,000+145.7%$373/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7849930 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Sold$580,000+176.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2005Sold$210,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,870 +9.9%$648,300 +6.2%
    2023$9,888 +10.5%$610,660 +3%
    2022$8,945 +1.5%$592,880 +6.1%
    2021$8,810 +1.4%$558,860 +1.4%
    2020$8,691 -1.8%$551,153 -0.8%
    2019$8,848 $555,729 +11.4%
    2018$8,848 +2.7%$499,010 +0.6%
    2017$8,611 -1.3%$496,121 +3.2%
    2016$8,721 +1.6%$480,786 -0.3%
    2015$8,582 +12.7%$482,237 +13.7%
    2014$7,613 $424,107 +7.4%
    2013-- $394,876 +515.8%
    2012-- $64,123 -23%
    2011-- $83,323
    2010-- $83,323 -22.4%
    2009-- $107,406 -24.2%
    2008-- $141,709
    2007-- $141,709 +14.2%
    2006-- $124,069 +23.5%
    2005-- $100,429
    2004-- $100,429 +1141.2%
    2003-- $8,091

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trinity